trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams info
Born: 9 September, 1980
Birth Name: Michelle Ingrid Williams
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Awards: Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 7 wins & 26 nominations
Known for: Species , Deception , Synecdoche, New York , Where the Wild Things Are , Halloween H20: 20 Years Later and more.
Michelle Williams biography

This block contains the information about Michelle Williams and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michelle Williams is an American actress whose career started on TV, with roles in such TV shows like Step By Step, Baywatch and Home Improvement. She got into movies with her role in Lassie, Timemaster and A Thousand Acres. Her career really picked up when she joined the cast of Dawson’s Creek. Her following movie roles included Dick and Prozac Nation, followed by the very successful Brokeback Mountain. She has then starred in a number of movies, including shutter Island with Leonardo DiCaprio. Her role in Blue valentine in 2010 earned her an Academy Award nomination.
Where Michelle Williams born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michelle Williams was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michelle Williams was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michelle Williams filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michelle Williams acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Where the Wild Things Are - Thanks $100M 2009 $32.7M $77.2M
Species - Young Sil $35M 1995 $60.1M
Deception - S $25M 2008 $2.31M $4.6M
Synecdoche, New York - Claire Keen $21M 2008 $172K $3.08M
Halloween H20: 20 Years Later - Molly Cartwell $17M 1998 $16.2M $55M
Brokeback Mountain - Alma $14M 2005 $547K $83M
Dick - Arlene Lorenzo $13M 1999 $2.21M $6.24M
Imaginary Heroes - Penny Travis $10M 2004 $4.7K $229K
Incendiary - Young Mother $10M 2008
Mammoth - Ellen Vidales $10M 2009 $4.53K $8.53K
Prozac Nation - Ruby $9M 2001
But I'm a Cheerleader - Kimberly $1.2M 1999 $60.4K $2.2M
Blue Valentine - Cindy, Executive Producer $1M 2010 $194K $6.06M
Junebug - Special Thanks $1M 2005 $74.7K $2.68M
The Station Agent - Emily $500K 2003 $57.8K $5.74M
Wendy and Lucy - Wendy $200K 2008 $18.2K $857K
Shutter Island - Dolores Chanal 2010 $41.1M $128M
I'm Not There. - Coco Rivington 2007 $731K $4M
A Thousand Acres - Pammy 1997 $2.93M $7.93M
Lassie - April Porter 1994 $9.98M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Goran Visnjic photo Goran Visnjic
September 9, 1972
Sibenik, Croatia, Yugoslavia
Henry Thomas photo Henry Thomas
September 9, 1971
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Eric Stonestreet
September 9, 1971
Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Zoe Kazan photo Zoe Kazan
September 9, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Angela Cartwright photo Angela Cartwright
September 9, 1952
Altrincham, Cheshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page