trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Michiko Nishiwaki
Advertisement
Michiko Nishiwaki info
Born: 21 November, 1957
Also Known As: Michiko Nishiwaki, Michiko, Michiko Nishikawa
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Memoirs of a Geisha , Mission: Impossible III , Charlie's Angels , Lethal Weapon 4 , Rush Hour 2 and more.
Michiko Nishiwaki biography

This block contains the information about Michiko Nishiwaki and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michiko Nishiwaki is a multi-talented lady. An actress, martial artist, stunt woman, fight choreographer, and Japan's first Woman's Bodybuilding and Power lifting Champion. She held these titles for three consecutive years. While still keeping her femininity and not bulking up with the aid of anabolic steroids or other drugs, Michiko created a bodybuilding boom all over Japan and was in constant demand for personal and television appearances, and executive personal training.
Where Michiko Nishiwaki born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Michiko Nishiwaki was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Michiko Nishiwaki was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Michiko Nishiwaki filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Michiko Nishiwaki acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mission: Impossible III - Stunts $150M 2006 $47.7M $133M
Lethal Weapon 4 - Actress (unconfirmed) $100M 1998 $34M $130M
Charlie's Angels - Stunt Double (Lucy Liu) (uncredited) $92M 2000 $40.1M $125M
Rush Hour 2 - Stunts $90M 2001 $67.4M $226M
Memoirs of a Geisha - Stunts $85M 2005 $683K $57M
Collateral - Stunts $65M 2004 $24.7M $100M
The Scorpion King - Stunts (Kelly Hu) (uncredited) $60M 2002 $36.1M $90.3M
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 - Stunt Double (uncredited) $55M 2003 $22.1M $70.1M
Man on the Moon - Female Karate Fighter (uncredited), Stunts $52M 1999 $7.52M $34.6M
Resident Evil: Extinction - Stunt Double $45M 2007 $23.7M $50.6M
Blade - Stunts (uncredited) $45M 1998 $17.1M $70M
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 - Stunt Double (O-Ren) $30M 2004 $25.1M $66.2M
Clockstoppers - Stunts $26M 2002 $10.1M $37M
Play It to the Bone - Stunt Double (Lucy Liu) $24M 1999 $3.37K $8.43M
Hu dan nu er gang - Chieko 1989
God of Gamblers - Ko Chun's female Yakuza opponent 1989
Miao tan shuang long - Michiko 1989
Jin pai shi jie - Lily 1990
Do wong - Actress 1990
Dei tau lung - Actress 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Goldie Hawn photo Goldie Hawn
November 21, 1945
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Lindsey Haun photo Lindsey Haun
November 21, 1984
California, USA
Jena Malone photo Jena Malone
November 21, 1984
Lake Tahoe, Nevada, USA
Nicollette Sheridan photo Nicollette Sheridan
November 21, 1963
Worthing, Sussex, England, UK
Harold Ramis photo Harold Ramis
November 21, 1944
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page