Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mickey Jones
Mickey Jones
Advertisement
Mickey Jones info
Born: 10 June, 1941
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Mickey Jones, Micky Jones
Spouse: Phyllis (? – present)
Known for: Tin Cup , The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas , Starman , Drop Zone , Total Recall and more.
Watch movies with Mickey Jones online
Where Mickey Jones born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mickey Jones was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mickey Jones was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mickey Jones filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mickey Jones acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Total Recall - Burly Miner $50M 1990 $119M
Tin Cup - Turk $45M 1996 $10.1M $53.9M
Drop Zone - Deuce $45M 1994 $28.7M
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas - Henry $35M 1982 $69.7M
Starman - Trucker $24M 1984 $28.7M
The Fighting Temptations - Scooter $15M 2003 $11.8M $30.2M
Nadine - Floyd $12M 1987 $5.67M
Ringmaster - Man on Show (uncredited) $3.5M 1998 $3.34M $9.25M
Tom Horn - Brown's Hole Rustler $3M 1980
No Direction Home: Bob Dylan (documentary) - Himself, Still Photographer $2M 2005
Iowa - Darrell McNeely $2M 2005
Downstream - Meat Vendor $1M 2010
Sling Blade - Monty Johnson $890K 1996 $36.6K $24.5M
Revamped (video) - Roadkill $500K 2007
China Lake (short) - Big Guy, Soundtrack (performer: "Don't Stop Lovin' Me") $3K 1983
Dead Bang - Sleepy 1989 $8.13M
Homer and Eddie - Man at Pizza Joint 1989
The Couch Trip - Watkins 1988 $11M
Pyrates - Wisconsin Del 1991
It Takes Two - Actor 1988 $344K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gina Gershon photo Gina Gershon
June 10, 1962
Los Angeles, California, USA
Leelee Sobieski photo Leelee Sobieski
June 10, 1983
New York City, New York, USA
Jeanne Tripplehorn photo Jeanne Tripplehorn
June 10, 1963
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Nicky Whelan photo Nicky Whelan
June 10, 1981
Victoria, Australia
Jürgen Prochnow photo Jürgen Prochnow
June 10, 1941
Berlin, Germany
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page