Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Miguel A. Núñez Jr.
Miguel A. Núñez Jr.
Advertisement
Miguel A. Núñez Jr. info
Born: 11 August, 1964
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Miguel A. Nъсez Jr., Miguel A. Nunez Jr., Miguel Nunez, Miguel A Nunez Jr., Miguel A. Nuсez Jr., Miguel Nuсez, Miguel Nunez Jr., Miguel A. Nuncey Jr., Miguel Nъсez
Spouse: Yulanda Simon ( 1994 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Adventures of Pluto Nash , Meet Dave , Scooby, Life , Nutty Professor II: The Klumps and more.
Where Miguel A. Núñez Jr. born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Miguel A. Núñez Jr. was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Miguel A. Núñez Jr. was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Miguel A. Núñez Jr. filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Miguel A. Núñez Jr. acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Adventures of Pluto Nash - Miguel $100M 2002 $2.18M $4.41M
Scooby-Doo - Voodoo Maestro (as Miguel A. Nunez Jr.) $84M 2002 $54.2M $153M
Life - Biscuit $75M 1999 $20.4M $63.8M
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps - Scientist (as Miguel A. Nunez Jr.) $65M 2000 $42.5M $123M
Meet Dave - Burly Crew Member $60M 2008 $5.25M $11.8M
Lethal Weapon 3 - Squad Member #4 (as Miguel Nunez) $35M 1992 $145M
Street Fighter - Dee Jay $35M 1994 $33.4M
Harlem Nights - Man with Broken Nose $30M 1989 $60.9M
Juwanna Mann - Jamal Jefferies/Juwanna Mann $15.6M 2002 $5.47M $13.6M
There Goes My Baby - Rodney (as Miguel Nunez) $10.5M 1994 $125K
A Thin Line Between Love and Hate - Reggie (as Miguel A. Nunez Jr.) $8M 1996 $148K $34.9M
Action Jackson - Poolroom Thug #1 (as Miguel Nunez) $7M 1988 $20.3M
Hollywood & Wine - Hawk Miller $5M 2010
The Return of the Living Dead - Spider (as Miguel Nunez) $4M 1985
Black Dynamite - Mo Bitches (as Miguel Nunez) $2.9M 2009 $132K $228K
Haitian Nights - Gary $2.5M 2009
TV: The Movie - Actor $2.5M 2006
Friday the 13th: A New Beginning - Demon (as Miguel A. Nunez Jr.) $2.2M 1985 $21.3M
Diamond Dawgs - South Central $2M 2009
Trapped: Haitian Nights - Gary $1.5M 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ashley Jensen photo Ashley Jensen
August 11, 1969
Annan, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland, UK
Viola Davis photo Viola Davis
August 11, 1965
Saint Matthews, South Carolina, USA
Embeth Davidtz photo Embeth Davidtz
August 11, 1965
Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Anna Gunn photo Anna Gunn
August 11, 1968
Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Will Friedle photo Will Friedle
August 11, 1976
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page