demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mikael Persbrandt
Mikael Persbrandt
Advertisement
Mikael Persbrandt info
Born: 25 September, 1963
Birth Name: Mikael Åke Persbrandt
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Nickname: Micke
Also Known As: Mikael Persbrandt, Mikael Persbrant
Awards: 3 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Deathly Compulsion , Sista kontraktet , Fatimas tredje hemlighet (short) , Gangster , Ellinors brцllop and more.
Mikael Persbrandt biography

This block contains the information about Mikael Persbrandt and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mikael Persbrandt was born in September 1963 in Sweden. He is a popular Swedish actor he performed the roles of the “bad guys” mostly. Also he performed the roles of police officers. That is due to the fact that after he graduated the University he worked in the local police for a few years, which is why he was able to perform the characters of his heroes on the highest possible level. That is because he was experiencing their life, and because he went through all this kind of stress situations that they were going through. He became famous after performing the role of a serious police officer in the last few episodes of the “Beck” TV show, which was shown in Sweden. He has a god charisma, and though he is not the most attractive actor, only after speaking a few minutes with him people realize that he is not that mean as he is showing on the screen. He played in a variety of movies during his carrier, but all of them were mostly in European countries, such as: Germany, Sweden, Norway, Finland and many, many others. Currently he was approved for performing a supporting role in a Hollywood movie. He was approved for it after going through a serious casting. The release of it is expected to be in 2012.
Where Mikael Persbrandt born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mikael Persbrandt was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mikael Persbrandt was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mikael Persbrandt filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mikael Persbrandt acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gangster - Thomas 2007
Deathly Compulsion - Andreas Persson 1999
Ellinors brцllop - C-O 1996
Sista kontraktet - Roger Nyman, the secret police 1998
Fatimas tredje hemlighet (short) - Skцtaren 1999
Nature's Warrior - Hjorth 1997
Beneath the Surface - Roffe 1997
Love Fools - Glenn 1998
9 millimeter - Konstantin 1997
Nцd ut (short) - Actor 1996
Vuxna mдnniskor - Georg 1999
Nu (short) - Adam (young) 2003
Sommaren - Peter 1995
Gossip - Еke Frigеrdh 2000
Gunnar Govin - en man, en rцst, en resa (video) - Kurt 2003
The Police Murderer (video) - Policeman 1 1994
Everybody Loves Alice - Johan Lindberg 2002
One Eye Red - Mikael Persbrandt 2007
Chewing Gum (short) - John 1996
Dragonfly - Kullman 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mark Hamill photo Mark Hamill
September 25, 1951
Concord, California, USA
Michael Madsen photo Michael Madsen
September 25, 1957
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Michael Douglas photo Michael Douglas
September 25, 1944
New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Will Smith photo Will Smith
September 25, 1968
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Jason Flemyng photo Jason Flemyng
September 25, 1966
Putney, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page