jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mike Judge
Mike Judge
Advertisement
Mike Judge info
Born: 17 October, 1962
Birth Name: Michael Craig Judge
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Mike Judge, Beavis & Butthead, Beavis and Butt-head, William King
Spouse: Francesca Morocco ( February 1989 – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: Spy Kids 3, Spy Kids , South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut , Serving Sara , Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams and more.
Where Mike Judge born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mike Judge was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mike Judge was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mike Judge filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mike Judge acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over - Donnagon Giggles $39M 2003 $33.4M $112M
Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams - Donnagon $39M 2002 $16.7M $85.6M
Spy Kids - Donnagon/Donnamight $35M 2001 $26.5M $113M
Serving Sara - Motel Clerk (uncredited) $29M 2002 $5.76M $16.9M
South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut - Kenny's Goodbye (voice) $21M 1999 $14.8M $52M
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery - Beavis/Butt-Head (voice) (uncredited) $17M 1997 $9.55M $53.9M
Beavis and Butt-Head Do America - Beavis/Butt-Head/Tom Anderson/Mr. Van Driessen/Principal McVicker (voice), Writer (written by), Producer (uncredited), Director, Soundtrack (writer: "Two Cool Guys") $12M 1996 $20.1M $63.1M
Office Space - Stan - Chotchkie's Manager (as William King), Writer (Milton animated shorts) (screenplay), Producer (uncredited), Director $10M 1999 $4.23M $10.8M
Extract - Jim (uncredited), Writer (written by), Director $8M 2009 $5.51M $10.8M
Nightstand (short) - The Producers Wish To Thank $12K 2002
Hell on Wheels (documentary) - Thanks 2007
Airheads - Beavis/Butt-Head (voice) 1994 $5.37M
Peace, Love & Understanding (short) - Beavis/Butt-Head/David Van Driessen (voice), Writer (writer), Executive Producer, Director, Animator 1992
Western Spaghetti (short) - Special Thanks 2009
The Animation Show 2005 - Producer 2005
The Honky Problem (short) - Inbred Jed (voice), Writer (writer), Producer, Director, Animator 1991
Idiocracy - Writer (screenplay) (story), Producer, Director 2006 $178K $439K
Office Space (short) - Milton/Others (voice), Writer (writer), Producer, Director, Animator, Composer 1991
The Animation Show - Co-producer 2003
Frog Baseball (short) - Beavis/Butt-Head (voice), Writer (writer), Executive Producer, Director, Animator, Composer 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Margot Kidder photo Margot Kidder
October 17, 1948
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada
Rizwan Manji photo Rizwan Manji
October 17, 1974
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Erin Karpluk photo Erin Karpluk
October 17, 1978
Alberta, Canada
Michael McKean photo Michael McKean
October 17, 1947
New York City, New York, USA
Matthew Macfadyen photo Matthew Macfadyen
October 17, 1974
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England, UK
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page