joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mike Makara
Advertisement
Mike Makara info
Born: 5 December, 1977
Also Known As: Mike Makara, Michael Makara
Known for: Van Helsing , Mission: Impossible III , The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe , The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader , The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian and more.
Where Mike Makara born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mike Makara was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mike Makara was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mike Makara filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mike Makara acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian - Lead Previs $225M 2008 $55M $142M
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe - Pre-visualization Artist (as Michael Makara) $180M 2005 $65.6M $292M
Van Helsing - Pre-visualization $160M 2004 $51.7M $120M
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader - Pre-visualization Supervisor $155M 2010 $24M $103M
Mission: Impossible III - Pre-visualization $150M 2006 $47.7M $133M
X2 - Pre-visualization $110M 2003 $85.6M $215M
Mr. & Mrs. Smith - Pre-visualization $110M 2005 $50.3M $186M
The Time Machine - CG Animator (Cinesite) $80M 2002 $22.6M $56.7M
Red Planet - Visual Effects Character Animator (Cinesite) $70M 2000 $8.72M $17.5M
Жon Flux - Pre-visualization $62M 2005 $12.7M $25.9M
City of Ember - Previs (uncredited) $55M 2008 $3.13M $7.87M
Solaris - CG Animator (Cinesite) $47M 2002 $6.75M $15M
Megiddo: The Omega Code 2 - Character Animator $22M 2001 $1.57M $5.97M
Thir13en Ghosts - 3D Artist $20M 2001 $15.2M $41.9M
Get Over It - Visual Effects Character Animator (Cinesite) $10M 2001 $4.13M $11.6M
Centered in the Universe (documentary short) - Pre-visualization Supervisor $1.8M 2006
Top Asian (short) - Doorman 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jessica Paré photo Jessica Paré
December 5, 1982
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Nick Stahl photo Nick Stahl
December 5, 1979
Harlingen, Texas, USA
Tamara Feldman photo Tamara Feldman
December 5, 1980
Wichita, Kansas, USA
Kali Rocha photo Kali Rocha
December 5, 1971
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Lisa Marie photo Lisa Marie
December 5, 1968
Piscataway, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page