Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Mike O'Malley
Mike O'Malley
Advertisement
Mike O'Malley info
Born: 31 October, 1966
Birth Name: Michael Donald O'Malley
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: The Rick
Also Known As: Mike O'Malley, Michael O'Malley
Spouse: Lisa ( 2000 – present) 3 children
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy.
Known for: Eat Pray Love , Deep Impact , Leatherheads , 28 Days , Meet Dave and more.
Mike O'Malley biography

This block contains the information about Mike O'Malley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael (usually his close friends call him Mike) O’Malley was born in the Halloween Eve 1966. He is a famous actor, and scenarios writer. He performed in a variety of comedies on the CBS channel. Later after he became quite popular he started leading his own show, which was very successful according to the viewer’s criteria. O’Malley was born in Boston, which is located in the state of Massachusetts, though he grew up in Nashua which is not a big city located in New Hampshire. He is the son of a cosmetic consultant, and of a representative of executive in the army. His parents were originally from Ireland. He was the youngest child in the family. Currently Mike is married with a simple girl Lisa, who has nothing to do with the world of the show business, and with who he is terribly happy and has four children. He is the alumni of New Hampshire University where he was studying Art. In the University he was the member of all the possible brotherhoods. And he was always between the leaders everywhere and in each sphere of working. It is interesting to know that his favorite hobby is watching hockey games on the television. Also it is intereating to know that he is writing scenarios to variety of plays in the theater.
Where Mike O'Malley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mike O'Malley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mike O'Malley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mike O'Malley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mike O'Malley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Deep Impact - Mike Perry $75M 1998 $41.2M $140M
Eat Pray Love - Andy Shiraz $60M 2010 $23.1M $80.6M
Meet Dave - Officer Knox $60M 2008 $5.25M $11.8M
Leatherheads - Mickey $58M 2008 $12.7M $31.2M
28 Days - Oliver (as Michael O'Malley) $43M 2000 $10.3M $37M
Pushing Tin - Pete $33M 1999 $3.56M $8.41M
The Perfect Man - Lenny Horton $25M 2005 $5.3M $16.2M
On Broadway - Father Rolie O'Toole $900K 2007
Some Girl - Dan 1998
Above Freezing - Artie 1998
Public Access (short) - Special Thanks 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Piper Perabo photo Piper Perabo
October 31, 1976
Dallas, Texas, USA
Nolan North photo Nolan North
October 31, 1970
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
David Ogden Stiers photo David Ogden Stiers
October 31, 1942
Peoria, Illinois, USA
Eddie Kaye Thomas photo Eddie Kaye Thomas
October 31, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Dermot Mulroney photo Dermot Mulroney
October 31, 1963
Alexandria, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page