Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson
Advertisement
Mike Tyson info
Born: 30 June, 1966
Birth Name: Michael Gerard Tyson
Height: 1.82 (5' 11½")
Nickname: Iron Mike / Kid Dynamite
Also Known As: Mike Tyson, 'Iron' Mike Tyson, Malik Abdul Aziz
Spouse: Lakiha Spicer (06 June 2009 – present) 2 children
Monica Turner (19 April 1997 – 13 January 2003) (divorced) 2 children
Robin Givens (07 February 1988 – 14 February 1989) (divorced)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Play It to the Bone , Tyson (documentary) , The Hangover , Every Little Step (video short) and more.
Watch movies with Mike Tyson online
Mike Tyson biography

This block contains the information about Mike Tyson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

One of the most frightening human beings ever to step into the boxing ring, Mike Tyson was the model of the supreme gladiator - unbeaten and unbeatable. Never before had one individual captured the attention of the wider world via sport except Muhammad Ali. From 1987-1990, he was the undisputed world heavyweight champion conducting a reign of terror in the prize-fighting ring and earning millions of dollars whilst doing it.
Where Mike Tyson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mike Tyson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mike Tyson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mike Tyson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mike Tyson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Hangover - Himself, Soundtrack (performer: "In the Air Tonight" (uncredited)) $35M 2009 $45M $277M
Play It to the Bone - Mike Tyson $24M 1999 $3.37K $8.43M
Tyson (documentary) - Himself, Executive Producer 2008 $85K $887K
Every Little Step (video short) - Actor 2010
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Mike Tyson salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
WrestleMania XIV 1998 $3,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brian Bloom photo Brian Bloom
June 30, 1970
Long Island, New York, USA
Angela Sarafyan photo Angela Sarafyan
June 30, 1983
USA
Vincent D'Onofrio photo Vincent D'Onofrio
June 30, 1959
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Deirdre Lovejoy photo Deirdre Lovejoy
June 30, 1962
Abilene, Texas, USA
Rupert Graves photo Rupert Graves
June 30, 1963
Weston-super-Mare, Somerset, England, UK
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page