Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mike Vogel
Mike Vogel
Advertisement
Mike Vogel info
Born: 17 July, 1979
Birth Name: Michael James Vogel
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Courtney Vogel ( January 2003 – present) 2 children
Known for: Havoc , Poseidon , The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants , Cloverfield , The Texas Chainsaw Massacre and more.
Where Mike Vogel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mike Vogel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mike Vogel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mike Vogel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mike Vogel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Poseidon - Christian $160M 2006 $22.2M $60.7M
Cloverfield - Jason Hawkins $25M 2008 $46.1M $80M
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants - Eric $25M 2005 $9.83M $39M
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre - Andy $9.2M 2003 $28.1M $80.1M
Havoc - Toby $9M 2005
Open Graves - Jason $6.5M 2009
Caffeine - Danny $5M 2006
Blue Valentine - Bobby $1M 2010 $194K $6.06M
Heaven's Rain - Brooks $1M 2010
Grind - Eric Rivers 2003 $2.51M $5.11M
Supercross - Trip Carlyle 2005 $1.33M $3.1M
Across the Hall - Julian 2009
The Deaths of Ian Stone - Ian Stone 2007
Rumor Has It... - Blake Burroughs 2005 $7.51M $43M
She's Out of My League - Jack 2010 $9.78M $31.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Katharine Towne photo Katharine Towne
July 17, 1978
Hollywood, California, USA
Donald Sutherland
July 17, 1935
Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
Bitty Schram photo Bitty Schram
July 17, 1968
New York City, New York, USA
Alex Winter photo Alex Winter
July 17, 1965
London, England, UK
Cécile De France photo Cécile De France
July 17, 1975
Namur, Belgium
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page