madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Mila Kunis
Mila Kunis
Mila Kunis info
Born: 14 August, 1983
Birth Name: Milena Markovna Kunis
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Mila Kunis, Mila Kunas
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 5 wins & 18 nominations
Known for: Date Night , Max Payne , Forgetting Sarah Marshall , The Book of Eli , Boot Camp and more.
Mila Kunis biography

This block contains the information about Mila Kunis and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Milena Kunis was born in Ukraine. Her career she started in 1994 with performance in various commercials. The same year she debut in the cinema in an episode of the soap opera "Days of our life". But a real breakthrough point in her career was the role in the movie "Forgetting Sarah Marshall" which was released in 2008. Beside being an actress Mila Kunis is also active in modelling business- her pictures have appeared on the cover of magazines for lots of times. Since 2012 she is the official Dior face.
Where Mila Kunis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mila Kunis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mila Kunis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mila Kunis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mila Kunis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Book of Eli - Solara $80M 2010 $38.4M $94.8M
Date Night - Whippit $55M 2010 $25.2M $98.7M
Max Payne - Mona Sax $35M 2008 $17.6M $40.7M
Forgetting Sarah Marshall - Rachel Jansen $30M 2008 $17.7M $62.9M
Boot Camp - Sophie $14M 2008
Black Swan - Lily $13M 2010 $1.44M $92.5M
American Psycho II: All American Girl (video) - Rachael $10M 2002
Get Over It - Basin $10M 2001 $4.13M $11.6M
Extract - Cindy $8M 2009 $5.51M $10.8M
Tom Cool - Actress $4.5M 2009
After Sex - Nikki $3.2M 2007
Tony N' Tina's Wedding - Tina $1.5M 2004
Make a Wish, Molly - Melinda 1995
Honey, We Shrunk Ourselves (video) - Jill, Party Guest 1997
Moving McAllister - Michelle McAllister 2007 $28.7K $42.2K
The Hills with James Franco and Mila Kunis (video short) - Audrina 2007
Krippendorf's Tribe - Abbey Tournquist 1998 $3.32M $7.51M
Family Guy Presents: It's a Trap (video) - Meg Griffin as the Sarlacc (voice) 2010
Santa with Muscles - Sarah 1996 $121K $199K
Milo - Martice (uncredited) 1998
Comments
Camarad @ 24-Aug-2012 20:10 Report a spam

Mila Kunis is very exotic girl who acted in good movies. But I prefer Ukraine ladies, they are very nice and attractive as Mila Kunis.

To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cassi Thomson photo Cassi Thomson
August 14, 1993
USA
Halle Berry photo Halle Berry
August 14, 1966
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Steve Martin photo Steve Martin
August 14, 1945
Waco, Texas, USA
Catherine Bell photo Catherine Bell
August 14, 1968
London, England, UK
Marcia Gay Harden photo Marcia Gay Harden
August 14, 1959
La Jolla, California, USA
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page