Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Miles Szanto
Advertisement
Miles Szanto info
Born: 23 September, 1991
Height: 1,82 m
Also Known As: Miles Szanto, Miles Szantc
Known for: Drowning (short) , Ostia and more.
Miles Szanto biography

This block contains the information about Miles Szanto and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Miles is a multi-talented young performer who began performing professionally in 1997 at the age of 6 years with the Janice Breen Showgroup in Carols. On stage he has appeared as a munchkin in The Wizard of Oz for SEL/GFO in 2002, the following year playing the role of Dipper in Oliver for IMG.He made his television debut in 2003 playing the role of Sam Keogh in "Snobs" for which he was nominated for an AFI award for Best New Young Talent.
Where Miles Szanto born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Miles Szanto was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Miles Szanto was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Miles Szanto filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Miles Szanto acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Drowning (short) - Mik 2009
Ostia - La notte finale (short) - Pino 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Keri Lynn Pratt photo Keri Lynn Pratt
September 23, 1978
Concord, New Hampshire, USA
Mary Kay Place photo Mary Kay Place
September 23, 1947
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Kaylee DeFer photo Kaylee DeFer
September 23, 1986
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Chi McBride photo Chi McBride
September 23, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Mickey Rooney photo Mickey Rooney
September 23, 1920
Brooklyn, New York, U
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page