Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Milo Ventimiglia
Milo Ventimiglia
Advertisement
Milo Ventimiglia info
Born: 8 July, 1977
Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Mi
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Cursed , Stay Alive , Armored , Rocky Balboa , She's All That and more.
Watch movies with Milo Ventimiglia online
Milo Ventimiglia biography

This block contains the information about Milo Ventimiglia and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Milo Anthony Ventimiglia was born in July 1977 in Anaheim. He debut in 1995 on the television in one episode of “The Fresh Prince of Bell-Air” TV show. In nineties he also performed in six other TV shows and in three movies, his debut was in 1996 in the movie “Boys Life 2”. In 2000 he got a significant role, while performing in eight episodes of the “Opposite Life” TV show (actually he was performing the main role) but the TV show was a total disaster that is why its filming and showing was cancelled. Between his works for the next five years we find such TV shows, as: “Boston public” (he performed in two episodes), “The Diaries’ (8 episodes), “American Dreams” (12 episodes), “Gilmore Girls” (37 episodes) and many, many others. In 2006 he successfully went through the casting for one of the central roles in the TV show “Heroes”, which brought him the world fame. The TV show was very successful (about 16 millions of people who watched it only in the USA), and was sold in more than 40 countries in the world. That TV show gathered a variety of nominations and awards, including such as “Golden Globe” and “Emmy”. The actor performed in it 4 seasons, and in May 2010 was published the news about the fact that the TV show is finished. Milo was in a relationship with the actress Alexis Bledel since 2004- till 2007. Later since 2007 till 2009 he was dating his partner from the filming of “Heroes” Hayden Panettiere.
Where Milo Ventimiglia born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Milo Ventimiglia was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Milo Ventimiglia was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Milo Ventimiglia filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Milo Ventimiglia acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cursed - Bo $35M 2005 $9.63M $19.3M
Rocky Balboa - Robert Balboa Jr. $24M 2006 $17M $70.3M
Armored - Eckehart $20M 2009 $6.51M $16M
She's All That - Soccer Player $10M 1999 $16.1M $63.3M
Stay Alive - Loomis Crowley $9M 2006 $10.7M $23.1M
Pathology - Ted Grey $8M 2008 $54.2K $109K
Order of Chaos - Rick $1M 2010
Speedway Junky - Travis $1M 1999
Intelligence (short) - Colin Mathers $10K 2006
Massholes - Doc 2000
High-Five Hollywood! (video short) - Actor 2008
Winter Break - Matt Raymand 2003
Fight for Your Right Revisited (short) - Cafй Patron 2010
Nice Guys Finish Last (short) - Josh 2001
Boys Life 2 - Jason (segment "Must Be the Music") 1997 $56.2K $187K
Dirty Deeds - Zach Harper 2005 $1.47K $153K
Must Be the Music (short) - Jason 1996
Gamer - Rick Rape 2009 $11.2M $20.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Billy Crudup photo Billy Crudup
July 8, 1968
Manhasset, New York, USA
Jeffrey Tambor photo Jeffrey Tambor
July 8, 1944
San Francisco, California, USA
Kim Darby photo Kim Darby
July 8, 1947
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kevin Bacon photo Kevin Bacon
July 8, 1958
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Alexis Dziena photo Alexis Dziena
July 8, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page