Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mimi Rogers
Mimi Rogers
Advertisement
Mimi Rogers info
Born: 27 January, 1956
Birth Name: Miriam Spickler
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Spouse: Chris Ciaffa (20 March 2003 – present) 2 children
Tom Cruise (09 May 1987 – 04 February 1990) (divorced)
James Rogers (21 August 1976 – 25 September 1980) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Lost in Space , The Doors , Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd , Unstoppable , The Mirror Has Two Faces and more.
Mimi Rogers biography

This block contains the information about Mimi Rogers and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mimi Rogers (born in Miriam Spikler) is an American movie star. She was born in the United States of America, Florida. The actress was married for three times. The first husband of actress - Jim Rogers supported Mimi in everything. Unfortunately, their marriage did not last, they divorced in 1980. Mimi's second husband was a famous actor Tom Cruise. Their marriage lasted from 1987 until 1990. In 2003 Mimi Rogers was married a third time to a producer Chris Chaffee, with whom she lived in a civil union for a time, and from whom gave birth to two children - Lucy (born 1995) and Charles (born 2001). Her Cinema breakthrough happened in 1987, when Mimi starred in the film “Someone to Watch Over Me” with Tom Berenger. She even played in the TV series “The X-Files”. A little earlier the actress played the mother of Vanessa Kensington in the movie “Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery”. At all times, Mimi Rogers had excellent shape and so in 1995, she was invited to shoot the video with the full course of massage. Two years earlier, the actress appeared in "Playboy" and even gave an interview. It is interesting to know, that a special part of the life of the actress is poker. At all times, Mimi Rogers played poker on a master level and participated in important events, such as the «World Poker Tour».
Where Mimi Rogers born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mimi Rogers was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mimi Rogers was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mimi Rogers filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mimi Rogers acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Unstoppable - Producer $100M 2010 $22.7M $81M
Lost in Space - Dr. Maureen Robinson $75M 1998 $20.2M $69.1M
The Mirror Has Two Faces - Claire $42M 1996 $12.2M $41.3M
The Doors - Magazine Photographer $38M 1991 $35.2M
Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd - Mrs. Dunne $19M 2003 $10.8M $26.1M
Someone to Watch Over Me - Claire Gregory $17M 1987 $10.3M
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery - Mrs. Kensington $17M 1997 $9.55M $53.9M
Big Nothing - Mrs. Smalls $8M 2006
Ginger Snaps - Pamela $5M 2000
Trees Lounge - Patty $1.3M 1996 $39.8K $695K
Order of Chaos - Mrs. Craig $1M 2010
Dancing in Twilight - April $975K 2005
Gung Ho - Audrey 1986 $36.6M
The Rapture - Sharon 1991 $1.28M
White Sands - Molly Dolezal (uncredited) 1992 $9.01M
Shooting Elizabeth - Elizabeth Pigeon 1992
Dark Horse - Dr. Susan Hadley 1992
Desperate Hours - Nora Cornell 1990 $2.74M
Hider in the House - Julie Dreyer 1989
Wedlock - Tracy Riggs 1991
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Cromwell photo James Cromwell
January 27, 1940
Los Angeles, California, USA
Fann Wong photo Fann Wong
January 27, 1971
Singapore
Braeden Lemasters photo Braeden Lemasters
January 27, 1996
Warren, Ohio, USA
Susanna Thompson photo Susanna Thompson
January 27, 1958
San Diego, California, USA
Keith Olbermann photo Keith Olbermann
January 27, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page