joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mindy Sterling
Mindy Sterling
Advertisement
Mindy Sterling info
Born: 11 July, 1953
Birth Name: Mindy Lee Sterling
Also Known As: Mindy Sterling, Mindy Stirling
Spouse: Brian Gadson (? – ?) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: How the Grinch Stole Christmas , Surf's Up , Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me , Ice Age: The Meltdown , Austin Powers in Goldmember and more.
Where Mindy Sterling born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mindy Sterling was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mindy Sterling was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mindy Sterling filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mindy Sterling acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
How the Grinch Stole Christmas - Clarnella $123M 2000 $55.1M $260M
Surf's Up - Doris Flipkitz (voice) (scenes deleted) $85M 2007 $17.6M $58.9M
Ice Age: The Meltdown - Female Ox (voice) $80M 2006 $68M $195M
Austin Powers in Goldmember - Frau Farbissina $63M 2002 $73.1M $213M
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me - Frau Farbissina $33M 1999 $54.9M $205M
EuroTrip - Old Woman in Confessional (uncredited) $25M 2004 $6.71M $17.7M
Idle Hands - Lady Bowler $20M 1999 $1.81M $4M
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery - Frau Farbissina $17M 1997 $9.55M $53.9M
Reno 911!: Miami - Spoder's Mom $10M 2007 $10.3M $20.3M
Drop Dead Gorgeous - Iris Clark $10M 1999 $3.99M $10.6M
Monster Mutt - Helen $8M 2011
Wieners - Mrs. Applebaum $6M 2008
House - Woman in Bookstore $3M 1986 $19.4M
The 12 Dogs of Christmas - Mrs. Walsh $2M 2005
Cook-Off! - Mrs. Burris $600K 2006
The Captain (short) - Nedra $250K 2007
Jesus People: The Movie - Claudia $250K 2009
The Big Idea (short) - Iris Pikarski $8K 2009
The Sky Is Falling - Doris 2000
The Devil and Max Devlin - Fan #1 at Grammy's 1981
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Leisha Hailey photo Leisha Hailey
July 11, 1971
Okinawa, Japan
Michael Rosenbaum photo Michael Rosenbaum
July 11, 1972
Oceanside, New York, USA
David Henrie photo David Henrie
July 11, 1989
Mission Viejo, California, USA
Stephen Lang photo Stephen Lang
July 11, 1952
New York City, New York, USA
Bruce McGill photo Bruce McGill
July 11, 1950
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page