trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mini Anden
Mini Anden
Advertisement
Mini Anden info
Born: 7 June, 1978
Birth Name: Susanna Andén
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Taber Schroeder ( August 2001 – present)
Known for: My Best Friend's Girl , Ocean's Twelve , The Mechanic , Tropic Thunder , G and more.
Watch movies with Mini Anden online
Movie Year
The Mechanic The Mechanic 2011
Mini Anden biography

This block contains the information about Mini Anden and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mini Anden was born in June 1978 in Stockholm. Her modeling carrier she started when she was ten. When she was fifteen she was cooperating with “Elite Model Management”- which was a so called factory producing the best world’s models. The pictures of the Swedish model were on the covers of all the most popular magazines. She was representing the collections of such famous brands, as “Calvin Klein”, “Donna Karan”, “Louis Vuitton” and many, many others. Since 2006, she was the official representative of the perfume Armani Code. Mini is being invited as a jury member on all the possible beauty contests. From time to time the Swedish model appears in different TV shows. Her debut in the cinema was in 2005. Also there was the “Point Shot” movie with her appearance which was shows on the film festival in Tribeca, the same year was released the movie “Twelve Ocean Friends” in which she played a small role. Mini is fluent in English, French and Swedish languages. And she dedicates a lot of her time to the sports- and to the winter kinds of sports- such as ice skating and ski. She is leading an active social life and is a member of a few charity organizations. In 2001 she married with the model Taber Schroeder.
Where Mini Anden born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mini Anden was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mini Anden was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mini Anden filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mini Anden acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
G-Force - Christa (Saber's Assistant) $150M 2009 $31.7M $119M
Ocean's Twelve - Supermodel $110M 2004 $39.2M $126M
Tropic Thunder - Grossman's Secretary - Grossman's Office $92M 2008 $25.8M $110M
The Mechanic - Sarah $40M 2011 $11.4M $20.1M
My Best Friend's Girl - Lizzy $20M 2008 $8.27M $19.2M
Argo (short) - Special Thanks 2006
Prime - Sue 2005 $6.22M $22.7M
Au suivant! - La femme de Riley 2005
Point&Shoot - Mini 2004
Buffoon (short) - Executive Producer 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
William Forsythe photo William Forsythe
June 7, 1955
Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Liam Neeson photo Liam Neeson
June 7, 1952
Ballymena, Co. Antrim, Northern Ireland, UK
Helen Baxendale photo Helen Baxendale
June 7, 1970
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England, UK
Bill Hader photo Bill Hader
June 7, 1978
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Gia Carides photo Gia Carides
June 7, 1964
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page