pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Minka Kelly
Minka Kelly
Advertisement
Minka Kelly info
Born: 24 June, 1980
Birth Name: Minka Dumont Kelly
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Known for: The Roommate , (500) Days of Summer , The Kingdom , State's Evidence , The Pumpkin Karver and more.
Watch movies with Minka Kelly online
Minka Kelly biography

This block contains the information about Minka Kelly and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Minka Kelly is an American actress, daughter of Aerosmith guitarist rick Dufay. She was auditioning for some time before she landed a role on Friday Night Lights, a new TV show that turned out to be a huge hit. She has also had a recurring role on Parenthood, while her movie credits include The Kingdom, 500 Days of Summer, the roommate and Just Go With It. She is one of the three girls that are going to be playing the new Charlie’s Angels in the new reboot of the series along with Annie Ilonzeh and Rachael Taylor.
Where Minka Kelly born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Minka Kelly was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Minka Kelly was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Minka Kelly filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Minka Kelly acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Kingdom - Miss Ross $80M 2007 $17.1M $47.5M
The Roommate - Sara Matthews $8M 2011
(500) Days of Summer - Autumn - Girl at interview $7.5M 2009 $835K $32.4M
The Pumpkin Karver - Tammy Boyles $1M 2006
State's Evidence - Actress $400K 2006
Devil's Highway - River 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter Weller photo Peter Weller
June 24, 1947
Stevens Point, Wisconsin, USA
Sheetal Sheth photo Sheetal Sheth
June 24, 1976
Phillipsburg, New Jersey, USA
Nancy Allen photo Nancy Allen
June 24, 1950
New York City, New York, USA
Tommy 'Tiny' Lister photo Tommy 'Tiny' Lister
June 24, 1958
Compton, California, USA
Sherry Stringfield photo Sherry Stringfield
June 24, 1967
Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page