Josh Hartnett's Final Night In Josh Hartnett regrets dating co-stars
Misha Collins
Misha Collins
Misha Collins info
Born: 20 August, 1974
Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Victoria Vantoch ( 2002 – present) 1 child
Known for: Loot (documentary) , Girl, Interrupted , Over Her Dead Body , Karla , The Crux (short) and more.
Misha Collins biography

This block contains the information about Misha Collins and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Misha Collins his real name is Misha Dmitry Tippens Krushnic was born in 1974 in the state of Massachusetts. His name was given to him by his mother in the honor of her boyfriend during her trip to Russia in her student years. Her boyfriend’s name was Mitya; though she understood it incorrectly that is why she called her son Misha, which was a very unpleasant fact for her husband. His last name is coming from six generations of the Krushnic family in Canada, though the family doesn’t remember for sure there are they originally from, from Russia or Ukraine, or maybe even from Poland. His mother is in charge with the Center of the Cultural Revolution. Also Misha has a brother, whose name is Sasha, who is younger with two years, and also he has two sisters: Danielle and Elizabeth who are younger than him with eleven and thirteen years. In his childhood his family was very poor. Misha was changing the school almost every year. In 1992 he graduated the Northfield Mount Harmon. During the studying his house burnt. The next year he started being interested with the other things, including the work on the national public radio in 1995. He also worked as a producer and copywriter in the show, every week publishing.
Where Misha Collins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Misha Collins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Misha Collins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Misha Collins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Misha Collins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Girl, Interrupted - Tony $40M 1999 $95.4K $28.9M
Over Her Dead Body - Brian $10M 2008 $4.03M $7.56M
Karla - Paul Bernardo $5M 2006
Loot (documentary) - Associate Producer $250K 2008
The Crux (short) - Man Hanging from the Rope 2004
The Grift - Buster 2008
Stranger Danger (video short) - Director 2010
Finding Home - Dave 2003
Par 6 - Al Hegelman 2002
Liberty Heights - Guy (uncredited) 1999 $95.2K $3.73M
Moving Alan - Tony Derrick 2003
Misha Collins video

This part provides videos with Misha Collins. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Cooking Fast & Fresh With West! Episode #2

Directing Jared & Jensen and the Pie incident - Misha Collins - VegasCon 2014

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Walliams photo David Walliams
August 20, 1971
Surrey, England, UK
John Noble photo John Noble
August 20, 1948
Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia
Ben Barnes photo Ben Barnes
August 20, 1981
London, England, UK
Andrew Garfield photo Andrew Garfield
August 20, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Demi Lovato photo Demi Lovato
August 20, 1992
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Latest Movies
Fading Gigolo
Fading Gigolo
Released: 2014-01-16
Someone Marry Barry
Someone Marry Barry
Released: 2014-02-07
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page