Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Missi Pyle
Missi Pyle
Advertisement
Missi Pyle info
Born: 16 November, 1972
Birth Name: Andrea Kay Pyle
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Casey Anderson (12 September 2008 – present)
Antonio Sacre ( May 2000 – 2005) (divorced)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Galaxy Quest , Big Fish , Charlie and the Chocolate Factory , 50 First Dates , As Good as It Gets and more.
Missi Pyle biography

This block contains the information about Missi Pyle and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Missi Pyle is a famous American actress. Her real name is Andrea Pyle. The date of birth of Missi is November 16, 1972. She grew up in the family of Linda and Frank Pyle in Houston, Texas. After some time the family moved to Tennessee. Andrea has a lot of brothers and sisters. Their names are Debbie and Julie, Sam and Paul, Gordon and Meredith. Pyle attended the school, which was based on arts. This school is named the North Carolina School of the Arts, which she graduated in 1995. Also, Andrea studied in the Germantown High School in Germantown, Tennessee. On September 12, 2008 Andrea married Casey Anderson, a specialist in charge of studying the life of bears, of «National Geographic». Andrea has participated in many shows including «Heroes». She began her career as an actress with the small roles in «As Good as It Gets», and «Charlie and the Chocolate Factory». Pyle has played the major role in the film «Dodgeball». In 2004, she appeared in "50 First Dates» and «Two and a Half Men». In 2008, Missi starred in the Broadway play «Boeing-Boeing». The play was a successful, the show was closed in January 2009.Today, and Andrea is a member of the musical country-band “Smith & Pyle”.
Where Missi Pyle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Missi Pyle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Missi Pyle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Missi Pyle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Missi Pyle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory - Mrs. Beauregarde $150M 2005 $56.2M $206M
50 First Dates - Noreen (uncredited) $75M 2004 $45.1M $121M
Big Fish - Mildred $70M 2003 $207K $66.3M
As Good as It Gets - Cafe 24 Waitress $50M 1997 $12.6M $148M
Galaxy Quest - Laliari $45M 1999 $7.01M $71.4M
Along Came Polly - Roxanne $42M 2004 $32.5M $87.9M
Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker - Nadia Vole $40M 2006 $215K $653K
Bringing Down the House - Ashley $33M 2003 $31.1M $133M
Just My Luck - Peggy Braden $28M 2006 $5.69M $17.3M
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy - Zoo Keeper (uncredited) $26M 2004 $28.4M $84.1M
Josie and the Pussycats - Alexandra Cabot $22M 2001 $4.56M $14.3M
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story - Fran $20M 2004 $30.1M $114M
Soul Plane - Barbara $16M 2004 $7.01M $13.9M
Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay - Raylene $12M 2008 $14.9M $38.1M
Soccer Mom - Wendy Handler $3.5M 2008
My Uncle Rafael - Blair $650K 2010
Trick - Actress with Flowers $450K 1999 $119K $2.05M
But Enough About Me... (short) - Catherine Grey $25K 2000
Number One (short) - Laurel 1998
The Cottonwood - Actress 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Martha Plimpton
November 16, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Maggie Gyllenhaal photo Maggie Gyllenhaal
November 16, 1977
Lower East Side, New York City, New York, USA
Harry Lennix photo Harry Lennix
November 16, 1964
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Noah Gray-Cabey photo Noah Gray-Cabey
November 16, 1995
Newry, Maine, USA
Lisa Bonet photo Lisa Bonet
November 16, 1967
San Francisco, California, USA
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page