trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Missy Peregrym
Missy Peregrym
Advertisement
Missy Peregrym info
Born: 16 June, 1982
Birth Name: Melissa Peregrym
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Nickname: Missy
Also Known As: Missy Peregrym, Melissa Peregrym
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Stick It , Catwoman and more.
Watch movies with Missy Peregrym online
Movie Year
Stick It Stick It 2006
Missy Peregrym biography

This block contains the information about Missy Peregrym and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Missy Peregrym’s date of birth is June 16, 1982. Missy’s birth place is Montreal, Quebec, Canada. Not only is she a Canadian actress, but a former fashion model. Missy’s mother is housewife and her dad is a priest. Peregrym with her two sisters spent their childhood in Surrey, British Columbia. There the future actress graduated from high school which is called “Fleetwood Park”. Missy began her career in the modeling business at the age of eighteen. So Peregrym took part in the commercials of “Mercedes –Benz”, “The Olympics” and “Sprint Canada”. In 2000 she made her debut in the series "Dark Angel”. One of the most famous roles she played was in the comedy-melodrama “Stick It” in 2006. Also Missy took part in such series as: “Heroes (2006-2010) and in “Reaper” (2007-2009). In 2006 all the America began to talk about Missy Peregrym, when the screens went picture of "Rebellious". This movie is about girl – gymnast. In 2010 Missy Peregrym began to perform in the television series, which is called “Rookie Blue”, in which Missy plays the role of Andy McNally – a young cop. Missy is a young and popular actress with good future in the cinematographic world.
Where Missy Peregrym born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Missy Peregrym was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Missy Peregrym was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Missy Peregrym filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Missy Peregrym acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Catwoman - Test Subject (uncredited) $100M 2004 $16.7M $40.2M
Stick It - Haley Graham 2006 $10.8M $26.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Laurie Metcalf photo Laurie Metcalf
June 16, 1955
Carbondale, Illinois, USA
Daniel Brühl photo Daniel Brühl
June 16, 1978
Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Arnold Vosloo photo Arnold Vosloo
June 16, 1962
Pretoria, South Africa
Sibel Kekilli photo Sibel Kekilli
June 16, 1980
Heilbronn, Germany
Eileen Atkins photo Eileen Atkins
June 16, 1934
Clapton, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page