trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Misti Traya
Misti Traya
Advertisement
Misti Traya info
Born: 23 September, 1981
Birth Name: Misti Dawn Warren
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Known for: In the Mix , War Eagle, Arkansas , Material Girls , Havoc and more.
Misti Traya biography

This block contains the information about Misti Traya and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Misti was student body president of the prestigious all girls school, Marlborough, in Los Angeles, California. She graduated in 1999, then headed to New York where she studied creative writing at Sarah Lawrence College. She graduated with a BA in May of 2003.
Where Misti Traya born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Misti Traya was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Misti Traya was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Misti Traya filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Misti Traya acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Havoc - Production Assistant $9M 2005
War Eagle, Arkansas - Abby $1.1M 2007 $16.5K $120K
Material Girls - Martinique 2006 $4.6M $11.4M
In the Mix - Maya 2005 $4.45M $10.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chi McBride photo Chi McBride
September 23, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jason Alexander photo Jason Alexander
September 23, 1959
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Kip Pardue photo Kip Pardue
September 23, 1975
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Anneliese van der Pol photo Anneliese van der Pol
September 23, 1984
Naaldwijk, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Mary Kay Place photo Mary Kay Place
September 23, 1947
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page