pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mitch Hewer
Advertisement
Mitch Hewer info
Born: 1 July, 1989
Birth Name: Mitchell Scott Hewer
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Mitch Hewer biography

This block contains the information about Mitch Hewer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mitch Hewer was born in July 1989 in Bristol, he is a famous English actor who is mostly famous due to the role of Maxi Oliver , who is a non hiding gay in the teen drama “The fellows”. By the end of the second season of the TV show, his character finished the subject line and was dismissed from the show as the other characters that performed the main roles in the first generation. He was studying in the academy of dramatic arts in Bristol and was represented in the musical show “The Club” with Lisa Morgan. In 2007 Hewer appeared on the cover of gay magazine “Attitude”. And in 2008 his nude pictures were placed in the Cosmopolitan magazine in the support of people suffering from testicles cancer. And of course those were not his only photo sessions. Hewer performed in the hidden musical drama Britannia High, in the role of Danny Miller. Also he appeared in the popular show on ITV2, as an invited guest. After he finished performing his role in the skins TV show he played Danny Miller’s role in Britannia High. The show was cancelled after the release of the first season due to the bad marks. In his current interview he stated that he is considering the possibility of moving to Hollywood. In April 2010 he started going through castings for a role in a hit music drama, called “the glee”.
Where Mitch Hewer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mitch Hewer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mitch Hewer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Liv Tyler photo Liv Tyler
July 1, 1977
New York City, New York, USA
Léa Seydoux photo Léa Seydoux
July 1, 1985
Paris, France
Pamela Anderson photo Pamela Anderson
July 1, 1967
Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada
Hannah Murray photo Hannah Murray
July 1, 1989
Bristol, England, UK
Melissa Peterman photo Melissa Peterman
July 1, 1971
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page