jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Mitchel Musso
Mitchel Musso
Advertisement
Mitchel Musso info
Born: 9 July, 1991
Birth Name: Mitchel Tate Musso
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Mitch
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: The Search for Santa Paws (video) , Secondhand Lions , Hannah Montana: The Movie , The Keyman , Monster House and more.
Watch movies with Mitchel Musso online
Mitchel Musso biography

This block contains the information about Mitchel Musso and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mitchell Musso was born in July 1991. He is a famous American actor, singer and musician. Most of all he is famous due to performing three roles on the Disney channel, those were the roles of Oliver Oaken in the sitcom “Hannah Montana”, Jerry Johnson’s role in a animated TV show called “Fiennes and Ferbe” and Brady’s role in the TV show “Two Kings” which was released on the Disney channel. It is interesting to know that he voiced a variety of projects. For example he was the DJ in a computer animated movie “The monster house”, also he performed Raymond Fields role in the movie “Life is tough” which was released in 2005 and in many, many others. In June 2009 was released his debut album, which was called with his name in his own honor, later this music album was placed in the list of twenty -best music albums. Musso was born in Garland city, which is a very small city in Texas. He was born in Catherine and Samuel’s family who were actors in the amateur theater in Dallas. It is interesting to know that Mitchell has two brothers who are also part of the show business. Their names are: Mason (he is a singer in a music band) and Marc (he is an actor). The entire Musso family is of Italian origin. Currently the actor is performing in one TV show on the regular basis and in a few movies at the same time. Also he started learning how to play guitar.
Where Mitchel Musso born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mitchel Musso was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mitchel Musso was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mitchel Musso filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mitchel Musso acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Monster House - DJ (voice) $75M 2006 $22.2M $73.7M
Secondhand Lions - Boy $30M 2003 $12.1M $41.4M
Hannah Montana: The Movie - Oliver Oken $30M 2009 $32.3M $79.6M
The Search for Santa Paws (video) - Santa Paws (voice) 2010
The Keyman - Cub Scout 2002
Am I Cursed? (short) - Ritchie 2002
Snow Buddies (video) - Soundtrack (performer: "Lean On Me") 2008
Hannah Mantegna (short) - Actor 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Toby Kebbell photo Toby Kebbell
July 9, 1982
Pontefract, Yorkshire, England, UK
Scott Grimes photo Scott Grimes
July 9, 1971
Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Kelly McGillis photo Kelly McGillis
July 9, 1957
Newport Beach, California, USA
Tom Hanks photo Tom Hanks
July 9, 1956
Concord, California, USA
Chris Cooper
July 9, 1951
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page