Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Molly C. Quinn
Molly C. Quinn
Molly C. Quinn info
Born: 8 October, 1993
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Molly Quinn, Molly C. Quinn
Known for: The Sacrifice (short) , My One and Only , A Christmas Carol , Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story and more.
Molly C. Quinn biography

This block contains the information about Molly C. Quinn and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Molly C. Quinn is a rather young but a very demanded American actress. The date of birth of the new star of the cinematographic is October 8, 1993. The native town of Molly is Texas, USA. From the early childhood the future actress attracted people with a wonderful smile. As her parents said, they always knew that their girl is a little star, who would become famous. Also her parents said that she wanted to become actress all her life. So the first movie with the participation of Molly C. Quinn was the movie, which was titled “Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story” in 2007. The most recognizable and famous works of Molly C. Quinn, are her roles in the movies such as: “The Christmas Story” and “Castle”. Also the young film star managed to participate in the shooting different kind of movies. For example, she played in the film, titled “My only” in 2009. The last film with Molly C. Quinn playing is the picture, which was called “The Avalon School”. This movie was released in 2010. Molly C. Quinn said that she was happy because she had best parents in the world and the destiny helped her to become a part of the cinematographic world.
Where Molly C. Quinn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Molly C. Quinn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Molly C. Quinn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Molly C. Quinn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Molly C. Quinn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Christmas Carol - Belinda Cratchit $200M 2009 $30.1M $138M
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story - Teen with Pinups (as Molly Quinn) $35M 2007 $6.26M $18.3M
My One and Only - Paula 2009 $58.7K $2.48M
The Sacrifice (short) - Esmee Johnson 2008
Molly C. Quinn video

This part provides videos with Molly C. Quinn. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Molly C. Quinn on "Castle" Season 5 Romance and Being a Geek at Comic-Con: ENTV

The Shift Official Trailer #1 - Molly.C Quinn

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kristanna Loken photo Kristanna Loken
October 8, 1979
Ghent, New York, USA
Angus T. Jones photo Angus T. Jones
October 8, 1993
Austin, Texas, USA
Chevy Chase photo Chevy Chase
October 8, 1943
Woodstock, New York, USA
Bella Thorne photo Bella Thorne
October 8, 1997
Pembroke Pines, Florida
Martin Henderson photo Martin Henderson
October 8, 1974
Auckland, New Zealand
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page