Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Molly Shannon
Molly Shannon
Advertisement
Molly Shannon info
Born: 16 September, 1964
Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Spouse: Fritz Chestnut (29 May 2004 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby , How the Grinch Stole Christmas , Osmosis Jones , Little Man , Evan Almighty and more.
Molly Shannon biography

This block contains the information about Molly Shannon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Molly Shannon has successfully become one of Hollywood's most sought-after talents on television and the silver screen.

Shannon returned to television in 2008 starring in the US version of the popular Australian sitcom, "Kath and Kim" for NBC with Selma Blair. "Kath and Kim" earned a "Favorite New Comedy" nomination from the People's Choice Awards in its first season.
Where Molly Shannon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Molly Shannon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Molly Shannon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Molly Shannon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Molly Shannon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Evan Almighty - Eve Adams $175M 2007 $31.2M $100M
How the Grinch Stole Christmas - Betty Lou Who $123M 2000 $55.1M $260M
Osmosis Jones - Mrs. Boyd $75M 2001 $5.27M $13.6M
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby - Mrs. Dennit $73M 2006 $47M $148M
Little Man - Soccer Mom $64M 2006 $21.6M $58.3M
The Santa Clause 2 - Tracy $60M 2002 $29M $139M
Scary Movie 4 - Marilyn $45M 2006 $40.2M $90.7M
Marie Antoinette - Aunt Victoire $40M 2006 $5.36M $16M
Shallow Hal - Mrs. Mary Larson (uncredited) $40M 2001 $22.5M $70.8M
Analyze This - Caroline $30M 1999 $18.4M $107M
Serendipity - Eve $28M 2001 $13.3M $50M
Never Been Kissed - Anita $25M 1999 $11.8M $55.5M
Igor - Eva (voice) $25M 2008 $7.8M $19.5M
A Night at the Roxbury - Emily Sanderson $17M 1998 $9.6M $30.3M
Good Boy! - Mrs. Baker $17M 2003 $13.1M $37.6M
Superstar - Mary Katherine Gallagher, Soundtrack (performer: "Out Here on My Own"), Writer (character) $14M 1999 $8.91M $30.6M
My Boss's Daughter - Audrey Bennett $14M 2003 $4.86M $15.5M
Air Buddies (video) - Molly (voice) $9M 2006
Wet Hot American Summer - Gail von Kleinenstein $5M 2001 $17.5K $292K
Happiness - Nancy $3M 1998 $30.2K $3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Madeline Zima photo Madeline Zima
September 16, 1985
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Alexis Bledel photo Alexis Bledel
September 16, 1981
Houston, Texas, USA
Mickey Rourke photo Mickey Rourke
September 16, 1952
Schenectady, New York, USA
Nick Jonas photo Nick Jonas
September 16, 1992
Dallas, Texas, USA
Max Minghella photo Max Minghella
September 16, 1985
Hampstead, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page