Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mona Malm
Advertisement
Mona Malm info
Born: 24 January, 1935
Also Known As: Mona Malm, Mona Malm-Wahlman, Mona Eriksson
Known for: The Seventh Seal , Bara en mor , Vдrmlдnningarna , Last Pair Out , Woman in a Fur Coat and more.
Mona Malm biography

This block contains the information about Mona Malm and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mona Malm got her breakthrough at The Royal Dramatic Theater 1957 as Tintomara in Almqvist's "Drottningens juvelsmycke" directed by Alf Sjцberg. In the TV-theather she have played Martha in Edward Albee's "Who's Afriad of Virginia Woolf?" (1985) and the title role in Hjalmar Bergman's Chefen fru Ingeborg (1993). Malm have also appeared in films such as Fanny and Alexander (as Jarl Kulle's tolerant wife) and The Best Intentions
Where Mona Malm born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mona Malm was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mona Malm was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mona Malm filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mona Malm acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Seventh Seal - Young pregnant woman (uncredited) $150K 1957
Woman in a Fur Coat - Anita 1958
Bara en mor - Anna, 14 years (as Mona Eriksson) 1949
Last Pair Out - Girl in school (uncredited) 1956
Vдrmlдnningarna - Lotta 1957
Kдrleken segrar - Barbro, girl next door (uncredited) 1949
Smiles of a Summer Night - Maid (uncredited) 1955
Lend Me Your Wife - Ingrid Fredrikson (uncredited) 1959
Flickan i regnet - Britt-Marie 1955
A Guest Is Coming - Marianne (uncredited) 1947
Prins hatt under jorden - Sonja 1963
Fridolf sticker opp! - Lisa Dahlman 1958
Eviga lдnkar - One of Signe's Daughters (uncredited) 1946
Siska - en kvinnobild - Louise 1962
Mamma tar semester - Gittan Broms 1957
The Country Priest - Hedda-Lisa Ryselius 1946
En nolla fцr mycket - Telephone Operator 1962
Vдgen genom Skе - Vera 1957
Det var en gеng... - Docklisa 1945
Ryttare i blеtt - Kerstin Renman 1959
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julie Dreyfus photo Julie Dreyfus
January 24, 1966
Paris, France
Callan McAuliffe photo Callan McAuliffe
January 24, 1995
Australia
Tatyana Ali photo Tatyana Ali
January 24, 1979
North Bellmore, Long Island, New York, USA
Ernest Borgnine photo Ernest Borgnine
January 24, 1917
Hamden, Connecticut, USA
Nastassja Kinski photo Nastassja Kinski
January 24, 1961
Berlin, West Germany (now Germany)
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page