jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Monica Potter
Monica Potter
Advertisement
Monica Potter info
Born: 30 June, 1971
Birth Name: Monica Louise Brokaw
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Mocky / Mon
Spouse: Daniel Christopher Allison (01 June 2005 – present) 1 child
Tom Potter (21 July 1990 – 04 April 1998) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Along Came a Spider , Bulletproof , Con Air , Without Limits , Patch Adams and more.
Monica Potter biography

This block contains the information about Monica Potter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Monica Potter was born in June 1971 in Cleveland. When she was a little girl she as many other small children was thinking about whom she would like to become in the future. And most of all in her dreams she was a noon or an actress. Monica learnt in the Catholic school for girls, and since she was 12 she started working in the modeling business. The filming in the advertising commercials helped her with deciding what profession to choose. She debut in the cinema in 1994 in the TV show “Young and Restless”. Later were the roles in such movies, as: “Air Prison”, “Something about Mary”, “No limit”, “Doctor Adams”, “Love Happens”, “Saw”, “Boston Laws”, “The lowest education”, in “Last house from the left”, and in “And the spider came”. In 1990 she got married. With her husband Tom Potter she lived eight years in the marriage and bore him two children, both sons- Danny and Liam. In 2005 the actress married again, her second husband was a surgeon Daniel Christopher Alyson; they are having a mutual daughter who was born in 2005 and whose name is Molly Bridget (she was named with the names of their mothers). It is interesting to know that her real name is Monica Louise Brook.
Where Monica Potter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Monica Potter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Monica Potter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Monica Potter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Monica Potter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Con Air - Tricia Poe $75M 1997 $24.1M $101M
Patch Adams - Carin $50M 1998 $25.3M $135M
Along Came a Spider - Jezzie Flannigan $28M 2001 $16.7M $74.1M
Without Limits - Mary Marckx $25M 1998 $56.2K $777K
Bulletproof - Biker's Woman $25M 1996 $6.01M $21.2M
I'm with Lucy - Lucy $15M 2002
Head Over Heels - Amanda $14M 2001 $4.8M $10.4M
Lower Learning - Laura Buchwald $2M 2008 $2.55K $2.55K
Saw - Alison Gordon $1.2M 2004 $18.3M $55.2M
Heaven or Vegas - Lilli 1999
The Last House on the Left - Emma 2009 $14.1M $32.7M
The Very Thought of You - Martha 1998 $29.7K $94.2K
A Cool, Dry Place - Kate Durrell 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Alan Grier photo David Alan Grier
June 30, 1955
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Brian Bloom photo Brian Bloom
June 30, 1970
Long Island, New York, USA
Marton Csokas photo Marton Csokas
June 30, 1966
Invercargill, New Zealand
Rick Gonzalez photo Rick Gonzalez
June 30, 1979
New York City, New York, USA
Lizzy Caplan photo Lizzy Caplan
June 30, 1982
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page