jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Moon Bloodgood
Moon Bloodgood
Advertisement
Moon Bloodgood info
Born: 20 September, 1975
Birth Name: Korinna Moon Bloodgood
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Known for: Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun, What Just Happened , Terminator Salvation , A Lot Like Love , Eight Below and more.
Moon Bloodgood biography

This block contains the information about Moon Bloodgood and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Moon Bloodgood is an American film actress and model. She was born in Anaheim, a city near Los Angeles, where the Disneyland is situated. Her full name is Corinne Bloodgood Moon. As a teenager, she was one of the participants of a certain group of «Laker Girls». Her career started with the modeling business, where she was photographed for advertising companies such as «Revlon» and «Clairol». In 2002, she first performed in one episode of "Just Shoot Me”. Recently, she played the major role in the blockbuster "Terminator 4.Salvation”. In 2009, she has appeared for the fourth time, in a ranking of “Hot 100" in a men's magazine “Maxim” at the 20 position. In the series "Day Break (2006) Moon played as Rita Shelton. In 2007, Libya Bloodgood played as Bill in the sci-fi television series "Journeyman”. In April 2005, Moon was married to actor and singer Eric Balfour. They met while their holiday in Hawaii - Moon attracted the attention of Erik, while she was performing at the local disco. But in 2007 they got separated. Judging by the rapid career Bloodgood Moon, we can say with confidence about her innate gift and ambitious aspirations. Also, it is clear that every year her roles will become more significant and stronger.
Where Moon Bloodgood born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Moon Bloodgood was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Moon Bloodgood was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Moon Bloodgood filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Moon Bloodgood acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Terminator Salvation - Blair Williams $200M 2009 $51.9M $125M
Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li - Det. Maya Sunee $50M 2009 $4.72M $8.74M
Eight Below - Katie $40M 2006 $25M $81.6M
A Lot Like Love - Bridget $30M 2005 $7.58M $21.8M
What Just Happened - Laura $25M 2008 $193K $1.09M
Faster - Marina $24M 2010 $8.52M $23.2M
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! - Gorgeous Woman $24M 2004 $7.32M $17M
Pathfinder - Starfire $20M 2007 $5M $10.2M
Bedrooms - Beth $1M 2010
Moonlight Serenade - Marie Devrenier 2009
Beautiful Boy - Trish 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Asia Argento photo Asia Argento
September 20, 1975
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Anne Meara
September 20, 1929
New York City, New York, USA
Jon Bernthal photo Jon Bernthal
September 20, 1977
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Aimee Graham photo Aimee Graham
September 20, 1971
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Spencer Locke photo Spencer Locke
September 20, 1991
Winter Park, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page