jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Morena Baccarin
Morena Baccarin
Advertisement
Morena Baccarin info
Born: 2 June, 1979
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Also Known As: Morena Baccarin, Monrena Baccarin
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Stolen , Serenity , T Takes: Room 111 (video short) , Way Off Broadway , Death in Love and more.
Watch movies with Morena Baccarin online
Morena Baccarin biography

This block contains the information about Morena Baccarin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Morena Baccarin is an American actress whom was born in June 1979 in Rio De Janeiro. As she grow up in an artistic family it wasn’t hard for her to get assimilated by the art. Love for singing and performing was in her blood. Her mother- was the leading actress in the theater, and also she was a leader of her own show on TV. Morena liked being the best in everything she was doing that is why she went to the best school of art which she could find in order to learn the art of performance. Her exotic beauty and big captivating eyes were so sincere that she was getting the main roles in all the plays in the theater without making too many efforts. She debut in the “Perfume” movie, after this role her life has changed completely, she was invited to perform different roles in the movies every day. She performed even a small role in a movie “Women’s Sweetheart”. In 2002 she moved to Los Angeles where she got the attention of a film director, and for which she performed a small role in “Firefly”. Though this TV show was not a very successful one as it was expected, all the critics declared that it was a real masterpiece. In 2009 she debut in the play “Our House”, and currently she is filmed in the thriller “Boy in a box”.
Where Morena Baccarin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Morena Baccarin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Morena Baccarin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Morena Baccarin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Morena Baccarin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Serenity - Inara $40M 2005 $10.1M $25.3M
Death in Love - Actress $3M 2008
Stolen - Rose Montgomery 2009 $1.39K $7.31K
T Takes: Room 111 (video short) - The Guest in Room 111 2008
Way Off Broadway - Rebecca 2001
Perfume - Monica (as Monrena Baccarin) 2001
Roger Dodger - Girl in Bar 2002 $47.4K $1.26M
T Takes: Morena Baccarin (video short) - The Guest in Room 111 2008
Stargate: The Ark of Truth (video) - Adria 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Wentworth Miller photo Wentworth Miller
June 2, 1972
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Dominic Cooper photo Dominic Cooper
June 2, 1978
Greenwich, London, England, UK
Zachary Quinto photo Zachary Quinto
June 2, 1977
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Stacy Keach photo Stacy Keach
June 2, 1941
Savannah, Georgia, USA
Dana Carvey photo Dana Carvey
June 2, 1955
Missoula, Montana, USA
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page