madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Morgan Fairchild
Morgan Fairchild
Advertisement
Morgan Fairchild info
Born: 3 February, 1950
Birth Name: Patsy Ann McClenny
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Little Bird
Spouse: Jack Calmes (18 November 1967 – 28 February 1973) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 4 nominations
Known for: Life's a Beach , Spring Break '83 , Freaked , Held for Ransom , Phantom of the Mall: Eric's Revenge and more.
Watch movies with Morgan Fairchild online
Morgan Fairchild biography

This block contains the information about Morgan Fairchild and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

"You can never be too rich or too thin." This elegant lady defined the TV version of the rich, sophisticated businesswoman who knows what she wants, and will do whatever it takes to get it. She was born Patsy Ann McClenny on February 3, 1950, in Dallas, Texas. She began acting as a child, when her mother enrolled her in drama lessons after she was too shy to give a book report in class. From the age of 10, she performed in children's plays.
Where Morgan Fairchild born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Morgan Fairchild was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Morgan Fairchild was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Morgan Fairchild filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Morgan Fairchild acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spring Break '83 - Mouth's Mother $18M 2011
Freaked - Stewardess $11M 1993
Held for Ransom - Mrs. Kirkland $5M 2000
Life's a Beach - Felicia Wald $4M 2010
Phantom of the Mall: Eric's Revenge - Mayor Karen Wilton $3M 1989
Bonnie and Clyde - Double (Faye Dunaway) (uncredited) $2.5M 1967
The Steamroom - Sheila $2.3M 2010
Knuckle Sandwich - Mrs. Simms $1.5M 2004
A Bullet for Pretty Boy - Actress (uncredited) $350K 1970
Test Tube Teens from the Year 2000 - Camella Swales $300K 1994
The Artist as a Young Man: A Portrait of Cameron Fairchild (short) - Special Thanks $10K 2008
Sleeping Beauty - Queen 1987
Mob Boss (video) - Gina 1990
Deadly Illusion - Jane Mallory/Sharon Burton 1987 $627K
Killing Blue - Lisa 1988
Gospa - Sister Fabijana Zovko 1995 $382K
Point of Seduction: Body Chemistry III (video) - Beth Chaney 1994
Red Headed Stranger - Raysha Shay 1986
The Seduction - Jamie Douglas 1982
Campus Man - Katherine Van Buren 1987 $990K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Warwick Davis photo Warwick Davis
February 3, 1970
Epsom, Surrey, England, UK
Stephen McHattie photo Stephen McHattie
February 3, 1947
Antigonish, Nova Scotia, Canada
Maitland Ward photo Maitland Ward
February 3, 1977
Long Beach, California, USA
Carol Ann Susi
February 3, 1952
United Stat
Nathan Lane photo Nathan Lane
February 3, 1956
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page