trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Morgan Lily
Morgan Lily
Morgan Lily info
Born: 11 April, 2000
Birth Name: Morgan Lily Gross
Height: 1.47 (4' 10")
Known for: He's Just Not That Into You , Shards , Henry Poole Is Here , 2012 , Pornstar and more.
Watch movies with Morgan Lily online
Morgan Lily biography

This block contains the information about Morgan Lily and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Morgan Lily was born in the beginning of April 2000 in Santa Monica. She was born in a family that is very much respected due to the fact that all of its members are very talented, and show their abilities while being very young. Lily has an elder brother Jordan David who is an actor, and a younger sister Riley Jane who is a model. Her father is a famous ventriloquist and magician, which is not that famous as David Copperfield, but he has all the chances to become this way someday. Her mother is April Gross who is a housewife. Besides filming in the cinema Lily appeared a few times as a young magician in the Magic Castle of Hollywood. In 2005 she performed Morgan’s character in the movie “Shards”, in 2006 she performed Kylie’s character in the movie “Welcome to the gym”. Later she appeared in a few episodes of “CSI Place of crime” TV show while performing Chloe’s role. In 2008 she performed in the movie “Henry is already here” in the role of Millie Stapek. In 2009 she performed in the standup comedy called “Promising doesn’t mean marrying” in which she performed the role of five years old girl, though she was nine by that time. Also she performed in the movie “Flipped away” in 2010 and in the blockbuster of the year 2011 “The X men: First Class”.
Where Morgan Lily born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Morgan Lily was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Morgan Lily was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Morgan Lily filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Morgan Lily acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
2012 - Lilly Curtis $200M 2009 $65.2M $166M
He's Just Not That Into You - 5 yr. old Girl $40M 2009 $27.8M $94M
Pornstar - Bethany $3M 2010
Shards - Morgan $250K 2005
Henry Poole Is Here - Millie Stupek 2008 $805K $1.84M
Flipped - Young Juli 2010 $224K $1.75M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tricia Helfer photo Tricia Helfer
April 11, 1974
Donalda, Alberta, Canada
Johnny Messner photo Johnny Messner
April 11, 1970
Syracuse, New York, USA
Joss Stone photo Joss Stone
April 11, 1987
Dover, Kent, England, UK
Kelli Garner photo Kelli Garner
April 11, 1984
Bakersfield, California, USA
Peter Riegert photo Peter Riegert
April 11, 1947
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page