pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Morris Chestnut
Morris Chestnut
Advertisement
Morris Chestnut info
Born: 1 January, 1969
Birth Name: Morris L. Chestnut
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Pam Byse ( 1995 – present) 2 children
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: G.I. Jane , Like Mike , Under Siege 2: Dark Territory , Ladder 49 , The Cave and more.
Watch movies with Morris Chestnut online
Morris Chestnut biography

This block contains the information about Morris Chestnut and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Morris Chestnut was born in the beginning of January 1969 in Cerritos which is in California. In cinema he began performing since 1990. He is a tall actor who is able to perform roles in various types of genres. He got married in 1995, with the actress Pam Byse whom he met on the filming set of the movie there they both worked. That was the love from the first sight; as a result the young lady married him only after a few months of knowing each other. Together they have two children. It is interesting to know the fact that the actor is a part of the “Phi Beta Society” which was formed in order to participate in various poker games. His first significant role was in a criminal drama, which was called “The Guys from the neighborhood” which was released in 1991 and where he played the role of Ricky Becker who was playing the American football and who had to face the criminal atmosphere in the Sothern block of LA. Two years later in 1993 he was already invited to play the main role in a few projects. In one of those projects he even had the chance to play on the same motion set with such famous actor as Steven Seagul, as in this movie he played the role of the waiter in the train’s restaurant, who falls in love into the daughter of Casey Rayback.
Where Morris Chestnut born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Morris Chestnut was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Morris Chestnut was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Morris Chestnut filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Morris Chestnut acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory - Bobby Zachs $60M 1995 $50M
Ladder 49 - Tommy Drake $60M 2004 $22.1M $74.5M
G.I. Jane - McCool $50M 1997 $11.1M $48.2M
Like Mike - Tracy Reynolds $30M 2002 $12.2M $51.4M
The Cave - Top Buchanan $30M 2005 $6.15M $14.9M
Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid - Gordon Mitchell $25M 2004 $12.8M $31.5M
The Game Plan - Travis Sanders $22M 2007 $23M $90.6M
Takers - Executive Producer $20M 2010 $20.5M $57.7M
Confidence - Travis $15M 2003 $4.56M $12.2M
Half Past Dead - 49er One/Donald Robert Johnson $13M 2002 $7.82M $15.4M
The Best Man - Lance Sullivan $9M 1999 $9.03M $34.1M
Not Easily Broken - Dave Johnson, Executive Producer $8M 2009 $5.31M $10.6M
The Brothers - Jackson Smith $6M 2001 $10.3M $27.5M
Two Can Play That Game - Keith Fenton $6M 2001 $7.72M $22.2M
Boyz n the Hood - Ricky Baker $6M 1991 $57.5M
Breakin' All the Rules - Evan Fields 2004 $5.09M $11.8M
The Inkwell - Harold Lee 1994 $8.88M
The Last Boy Scout - Locker Room Kid 1991 $59.5M
Higher Learning - Track Anchor (uncredited) 1995 $38.3M
The Perfect Holiday - Benjamin Armstrong 2007 $2.28M $5.81M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brandon T. Jackson photo Brandon T. Jackson
January 1, 1970
March 1984
Viva Bianca photo Viva Bianca
January 1, 1970
83
Max Irons photo Max Irons
January 1, 1970
October 1985
Nicole Gale Anderson photo Nicole Gale Anderson
January 1, 1970
August 1990
Humphrey Bogart photo Humphrey Bogart
January 1, 1970
New York City, New York, U
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page