madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Morris Day
Morris Day info
Born: 13 December, 1957
Birth Name: Morris Eugene Day
Also Known As: Morris Day, The Time
Spouse: Judith Jones (01 June 1986 – ?) 3 children
Known for: Bringing Down the House , Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back , Forgetting Sarah Marshall , Purple Rain , Moving and more.
Where Morris Day born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Morris Day was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Morris Day was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Morris Day filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Morris Day acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bringing Down the House - Soundtrack (writer: "Jungle Love" (1983)) $33M 2003 $31.1M $133M
Forgetting Sarah Marshall - Soundtrack (writer: "Jungle Love") $30M 2008 $17.7M $62.9M
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back - Himself, Soundtrack (writer: "Jungle Love") (performer: "Jungle Love") $22M 2001 $11M $30.1M
Moving - Rudy 1988 $10.8M
Purple Rain - Morris, Soundtrack (music: "Jungle Love", "The Bird") 1984
Boys Klub - Marx 2 2001
West from North Goes South - Elvis Potter 2004
Love Don't Cost a Thing - Soundtrack (performer: "Ain't a Damn Thing's Changed") 2003 $6.32M $21.9M
The Adventures of Ford Fairlane - Don Cleveland 1990 $21.4M
A Woman Like That - Actor 1997
Graffiti Bridge - Morris Day, Soundtrack (writer: "Love Machine") 1990 $4.56M
2 Days in the Valley - Soundtrack (writer: "Jungle Love") 1996 $3.35M $11.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christopher Plummer photo Christopher Plummer
December 13, 1929
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Steve Buscemi photo Steve Buscemi
December 13, 1957
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Charlotte Milchard photo Charlotte Milchard
December 13, 1977
Barking, London, England, UK
Wendie Malick photo Wendie Malick
December 13, 1950
Buffalo, New York, USA
Taylor Swift photo Taylor Swift
December 13, 1989
Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page