madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Murphy Dunne
Advertisement
Murphy Dunne info
Born: 8 February, 2011
Also Known As: Murphy Dunne, Murphy Dunn, Murphy Dunne Jr.
Spouse: Kristine (? – present) 1 child
Known for: Moonlight Mile , Honky Tonk Freeway , Blues Brothers 2000 , The Blues Brothers , The Mothman Prophecies and more.
Watch movies with Murphy Dunne online
Where Murphy Dunne born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Murphy Dunne was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Murphy Dunne was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Murphy Dunne filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Murphy Dunne acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Mothman Prophecies - Gov. Rob McCallum $32M 2002 $11.2M $35.2M
Blues Brothers 2000 - Murph $28M 1998 $6.13M $14M
The Blues Brothers - Murphy 'Murph' Dunne $27M 1980 $54.2M
Honky Tonk Freeway - Car Thief $24M 1981
Moonlight Mile - Bar Voice (voice) $21M 2002 $330K $6.83M
Perfect - Peckerman $19M 1985
Glengarry Glen Ross - Additional Voices (voice) $12.5M 1992 $10.7M
Recess: School's Out - ADR Voice $10M 2001 $13.5M $36.7M
High Anxiety - Piano Player $3.4M 1977
Tunnel Vision - Dwayne $250K 1976
American Raspberry - Danny Dumont $50K 1977
Chesty Anderson U.S. Navy - Reporter #1 1976
The Last Married Couple in America - Dr. Schallert 1980
Old Boyfriends - Keyboard Player 1979
Loose Shoes - Tough, White G.I., Composer 1980
Growing Pains - Mr. Kurtz 1984
The Main Event - Mario 1979 $26.4M
Oh, God! - Court Stenographer 1977
The Monitors - Monitor Driver 1969
The Big Bus - Tommy Joyce, Soundtrack (writer: "Six Months to Live" (1976) (uncredited)) (performer: "Tommy Joyce" (1976)) ("Tommy Joyce" (1976), "You're Just in Love (I Wonder Why)" (1950), "Tan 1976
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Creed Bratton photo Creed Bratton
February 8, 1943
Los Angeles, California, USA
Stephanie Courtney photo Stephanie Courtney
February 8, 1970
Stony Point, New York, USA
Liam McIntyre photo Liam McIntyre
February 8, 1982
Adelaide, Australia
Nick Nolte photo Nick Nolte
February 8, 1941
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Pooch Hall photo Pooch Hall
February 8, 1976
Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page