madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
MyAnna Buring
MyAnna Buring
Advertisement
MyAnna Buring info
Born: 22 September, 1984
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Also Known As: MyAnna Buring, Myanna Buring
Known for: Red Mist , The Omen , Doomsday , Grindhouse , Devil's Playground and more.
Watch movies with MyAnna Buring online
MyAnna Buring biography

This block contains the information about MyAnna Buring and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

MyAna Buring was born in September 1984 in Sweden, though she grew up on the Middle East due to the fact that her father had a very important job in the field of oil industry that is why they had to move quite a lot. By the time she was 16 she moved to England, where she was studying in the high school that was called “American British Academy” and was one of the most expensive and prestigious schools. In this school she was studying with Stegath Dorr with who she became friends all ever since her childhood. In 2004 she graduated the London academy of musical and dramatic art. It is interesting to know that currently she is the vice head of the “MahWaff Theater”. This job she obtained by working very hard. It is interesting to know that her first role was in a horror movie which was directed by Neil Marshall. In 2006 she played the main Olivia’s role in a play written by Shakespeare which was set on the stage of the Norcott’s theater. In 2008 she played Alice’s role in an independent movie that was called “the sign of darkness”. In 2009 she played the main female role in the movie “The killers of lesbian vampires” together with James Corden and Matthew Horn. It is interesting to know that currently she is thinking to the offer to perform in the sequel of the horror movie that made her famous.
Where MyAnna Buring born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where MyAnna Buring was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where MyAnna Buring was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

MyAnna Buring filmography

Here you can learn about the movies MyAnna Buring acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Grindhouse - Featured Woman (segment "Don't") $53M 2007 $11.6M $25M
Doomsday - Cally $30M 2008 $4.93M $11M
The Omen - Tabloid Reporter #2 $25M 2006 $16M $54.6M
Red Mist - Shelby $3M 2008
Devil's Playground - Angela $2.4M 2010
Credo - Alice 2008
The Descent: Part 2 - Sam 2009
City Rats - Sammy 2009
Vampire Killers - Lotte 2009
Half Hearted (short) - Lauren 2010
The Descent - Sam 2005 $8.91M $26M
English Language (with English Subtitles) (short) - Esther 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Baio photo Scott Baio
September 22, 1960
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Daniella Alonso photo Daniella Alonso
September 22, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Sala Baker photo Sala Baker
September 22, 1976
Wellington, New Zealand
Rupert Penry-Jones photo Rupert Penry-Jones
September 22, 1970
London, England, UK
Juliette Goglia photo Juliette Goglia
September 22, 1995
USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page