pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nancy Cartwright
Nancy Cartwright
Advertisement
Nancy Cartwright info
Born: 25 October, 1957
Birth Name: Nancy Jean Cartwright
Height: 1.52 (5')
Also Known As: Nancy Cartwright, Nancy Heart-Fright, 'Nympho-Nance' Cartwright, Bartfright Cartwright, I Peed My Pants Nance, Nancy 'Killer Actor' Cartwright, Nancy Bartfright, Nasty Nancy Cartwr
Spouse: Warren Murphy (24 December 1988 – 2002) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Who Framed Roger Rabbit , The Little Mermaid , Godzilla , Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland , The Simpsons Movie and more.
Where Nancy Cartwright born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nancy Cartwright was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nancy Cartwright was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nancy Cartwright filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nancy Cartwright acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Godzilla - Caiman's Secretary $130M 1998 $55.7M $136M
The Simpsons Movie - Bart/Maggie/Ralph/Nelson/Todd Flanders/TV Daughter/Woman on Phone (voice) $75M 2007 $74M $183M
Who Framed Roger Rabbit - Dipped Shoe (voice) (uncredited) $70M 1988 $154M
The Little Mermaid - Additional Voices (voice) $40M 1989 $9.81M $110M
Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland - Page (voice) $35M 1989 $1.37M
Rugrats Go Wild - Chuckie Finster (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "It's a Jungle Out Here") $25M 2003 $11.6M $39.4M
Twilight Zone: The Movie - Ethel (Segment #3) $10M 1983 $29.5M
Flesh+Blood - Kathleen $6.5M 1985
Timber Wolf (video) - Earl Squirrel (voice) 2001
Pound Puppies and the Legend of Big Paw - Bright Eyes (voice) 1988 $505K
Dangerous: The Short Films (video short) - Bart Simpson ('Black or White' video) (voice) 1993
Joy of Sex - Voice-over 1984
Kim Possible: The Secret Files (video) - Rufus (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "The Naked Mole Rap") 2003
Going Undercover - Stephanie 1988
Brother Bear - Voice Coach 2003 $292K $85.3M
The Chipmunk Adventure - Arabian Prince (voice) 1987 $6.8M
Behind the Tunes: Tish Tash - The Animated World of Frank Tashlin (video documentary short) - Special Thanks 2005
Heaven Help Us - Girl at Dance (uncredited) 1985
Friz on Film (video) - Special Thanks 2006
My Little Pony: The Movie - Gusty/Bushwoolie #4 (voice) 1986 $5.96M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Weston photo Michael Weston
October 25, 1973
New York City, New York, USA
Tracy Nelson photo Tracy Nelson
October 25, 1963
Santa Monica, California, USA
John Robinson photo John Robinson
October 25, 1985
Portland, Oregon, USA
Adam Goldberg photo Adam Goldberg
October 25, 1970
Santa Monica, California, USA
Mehcad Brooks photo Mehcad Brooks
October 25, 1980
Austin, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page