Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Nancy McKeon
Advertisement
Nancy McKeon info
Born: 4 April, 1966
Birth Name: Nancy Justine McKeon
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Marc Andrus (08 June 2003 – present) 2 children
Awards: 5 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Just Write , A Wakening (short) , The Wrong Woman , Where the Day Takes You , Teresa's Tattoo and more.
Nancy McKeon biography

This block contains the information about Nancy McKeon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nancy McKeon was born in the beginning of April 1966; she is a famous American actress, who became famous after performing Joe’s role in a comedy on the NBC channel, which was called “The facts from his life”. The earliest carrier of the actress has started in NY, by the time when she was studying in the NY’s University. Till her breakthrough role she was appearing in various soap operas, and in TV shows. Due to her born charisma and nice character she became the soul of the company in each project where she was performing. Later Nancy got a lot of roles in various commercial advertisings. In 1975, she appeared in the same TV show with Linda Lavin. She was born in the family of Catholics who were very religious, that is why she kept this religion during her entire life, and brought it through the family that she has created life. By the end of eighties the actress has married with the actor Mark Andrews, with who she became the happiest woman in the world. In 2003 she bore him a daughter Aurora, and three years later she bore him a second daughter Harlow. Since she created a family she stopped working that much that is why she has her full time to dedicate to her lovely husband and their wonderful daughters.
Where Nancy McKeon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nancy McKeon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nancy McKeon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nancy McKeon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nancy McKeon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Just Write - Bride $1.2M 1997
Where the Day Takes You - Vikki 1992 $390K
Teresa's Tattoo - Sara 1994
The Wrong Woman - Melanie 1995
A Wakening (short) - Director, Producer, Writer (writer) 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Barry Pepper photo Barry Pepper
April 4, 1970
Campbell River, British Columbia, Canada
Hugo Weaving photo Hugo Weaving
April 4, 1960
Austin, Nigeria
Natasha Lyonne photo Natasha Lyonne
April 4, 1979
New York City, New York, USA
Jamie Lynn Spears photo Jamie Lynn Spears
April 4, 1991
McComb, Mississippi, USA
Silvia Suvadova photo Silvia Suvadova
April 4, 1973
Ruzomberok, Czechoslovakia [now Slovak Republic]
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page