demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nancy Stafford
Nancy Stafford
Advertisement
Nancy Stafford info
Born: 5 June, 1954
Birth Name: Nancy Elizabeth Stafford
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Larry Myers (28 May 1989 – present) 1 child
Known for: The Proverb (short) , The Wager , Christmas with a Capital C , Destiny , Q and more.
Watch movies with Nancy Stafford online
Nancy Stafford biography

This block contains the information about Nancy Stafford and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nancy Stafford was born in Wilton Manors, Florida, a suburb of Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, where she was raised in a Southern Baptist family home.

She has starred in many TV shows, such as Riptide, Remington Steele, Scarecrow and Mrs. King, Who's the Boss?, Hunter, and Quantum Leap. She also guest-starred on an episode of Magnum, P.I..

Her biggest claim to fame on television was with Andy Griffith on Matlock.

She also guest-starred in many shows in the late 1990s such as, ER, _Frasier_, Babylon 5, Baywatch and The Mentalist

Additionally, Stafford played "The Lady in the Park" in the 2004 Award-Winning short film The Proverb along with her friends Jeff Andrus and Scott Waara.
Where Nancy Stafford born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nancy Stafford was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nancy Stafford was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nancy Stafford filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nancy Stafford acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Q - Eyewitness $1.2M 1982
The Proverb (short) - Lady in Park $5K 2004
The Wager - Annie Steele 2007
Destiny - Counselor 2002
Christmas with a Capital C - Kristen Reed 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jeff Garlin photo Jeff Garlin
June 5, 1962
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Amanda Crew photo Amanda Crew
June 5, 1986
Langley, British Columbia, Canada
Ryan Devlin photo Ryan Devlin
June 5, 1980
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Ron Livingston photo Ron Livingston
June 5, 1967
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Chad Allen photo Chad Allen
June 5, 1974
Cerritos, California, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page