Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Nancy Travis
Nancy Travis
Nancy Travis info
Born: 21 September, 1961
Birth Name: Nancy Ann Travis
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Spouse: Robert N. Fried ( 1994 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Married to the Mob , The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants , Air America , Chaplin , Bogus and more.
Watch movies with Nancy Travis online
Nancy Travis biography

This block contains the information about Nancy Travis and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nancy Travis was born by the end of September 1961 in the United States. She is a professional American actress who is performing mostly supporting roles. She was born in NY after what the entire family relocated to Massachusetts. Later she was living for sometime in Baltimore and Boston. The first role she got right after graduating the high school. She began appearing on the stage of the American and Jewish theatre in NY. The actress was trying to to spend a lot of time while studying the Shakespeare’s plays; as a result she became one of the youngest specialists on the Shakespeare’s Festival in New Jersey. After the theatre stage she began working on the television in various soap operas. In the beginning of nineties she could be seen on the television. Her first bright works have become the roles in the TV shows, such as “The tales of the Dark Side”, “The dead angels” and in many, many others. As a result she was highly welcomed by the public and by the critics. Nancy Travis is a very talented actress; she played a variety of different roles. Her works are especially good in comedies, dramas and thrillers. In 1994 she married with Robert Freed, who was the ex president of “Savoy Pictures”. Her husband was the person who influenced her carrier most of all.
Where Nancy Travis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nancy Travis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nancy Travis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nancy Travis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nancy Travis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Air America - Corinne Landreaux $35M 1990 $31.1M
Chaplin - Joan Barry $31M 1992 $9.49M
Bogus - Lorraine Franklin $30M 1996 $1.9M $4.36M
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants - Lydia Rodman $25M 2005 $9.83M $39M
Married to the Mob - Karen Lutnick $10M 1988 $21.5M
Eight Men Out - Lyra Williams $6M 1988 $5.68M
Lieberman in Love (short) - Kate 1995
Internal Affairs - Kathleen Avilla 1990 $27.7M
Sally (short) - Sally 2007
So I Married an Axe Murderer - Harriet Michaels 1993 $11.6M
Greedy - Robin 1994 $13.1M
Fluke - Carol Johnson 1995 $3.99M
Passed Away - Cassie Slocombe 1992 $4.03M
The Vanishing - Rita Baker 1993 $14.5M
Auggie Rose - Carol 2000
3 Men and a Little Lady - Sylvia Bennington 1990 $71.6M
The Jane Austen Book Club - Cat 2007 $193K $3.57M
3 Men and a Baby - Sylvia Bennington 1987 $168M
Destiny Turns on the Radio - Lucille 1995 $1.18M
Loose Cannons - Riva 1990 $5.59M
Nancy Travis video

This part provides videos with Nancy Travis. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Nancy Travis and Tom Berenger: Body Language Trailer

"High School Narc" clip - 1985 Afterschool Special with Nancy Travis, Viggo Mortensen

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Maggie Grace photo Maggie Grace
September 21, 1983
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Autumn Reeser photo Autumn Reeser
September 21, 1980
La Jolla, California, USA
Joseph Mazzello photo Joseph Mazzello
September 21, 1983
Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Christian Serratos photo Christian Serratos
September 21, 1990
Pasadena, California, USA
Aleksa Palladino photo Aleksa Palladino
September 21, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page