Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Naoko Mori
Advertisement
Naoko Mori info
Born: 19 November, 1971
Also Known As: Naoko Mori, Naoki Mori
Known for: Topsy, Hackers , Spice World , Running Time and more.
Naoko Mori biography

This block contains the information about Naoko Mori and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Naoko Mori was born in Nagoya, Japan. When she was four years old she moved with her family to New Jersey, and eight years later to Surrey, England. Naoko took singing lessons and attended stage school and, at the age of seventeen, appeared in London's West End in the leading role of 'Miss Saigon', opposite John Barrowman, with whom she later appeared in the television sci-fi series 'Torchwood'.
Where Naoko Mori born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Naoko Mori was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Naoko Mori was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Naoko Mori filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Naoko Mori acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spice World - Nicola $25M 1997 $10.5M $29.2M
Hackers - Tokyo Hacker 1995 $7.56M
Topsy-Turvy - Miss 'Sixpence Please' 1999 $32.7K $6.2M
Running Time - Michelle 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robin Dunne photo Robin Dunne
November 19, 1976
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Sandrine Holt photo Sandrine Holt
November 19, 1972
London, England, UK
Allison Janney photo Allison Janney
November 19, 1959
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Terry Farrell photo Terry Farrell
November 19, 1963
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Douglas Henshall
November 19, 1965
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page