trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nastassja Kinski
Nastassja Kinski
Advertisement
Nastassja Kinski info
Born: 24 January, 1961
Birth Name: Nastassja Aglaia Nakszynski
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Also Known As: Nastassja Kinski, Nastassia Kinski, Anastasiya Kinski, Nastassja Nakszynski
Spouse: Ibrahim Moussa (10 September 1984 – 1992) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 5 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Fathers' Day , Town & Country , One from the Heart , Revolution , Terminal Velocity and more.
Watch movies with Nastassja Kinski online
Movie Year
Paris, Texas Paris, Texas 1984
Nastassja Kinski biography

This block contains the information about Nastassja Kinski and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nastassja Kinski is a German and an American actress. She is a laureate of the "Golden Globe" in 1981, twice winner of the «Deutscher Filmpreis» (1975, 1983). The actress is known for the main role in film "Tess" (1979) and roles in films by Wim Wenders. She was born on January 24, 1961 in West Berlin in the family of a German actor Klaus Kinski and Brigitte Ruth Tocco. Her mother worked as a salesman in the store when Klaus Kinski met her. Real name is Nastassja Aglaia Nakshinski. Later, she took the stage name of her father. Parents of Nastasya parted in 1968. After their divorce, she lived with her mother in Munich until 1971, in 1971 - in Caracas, in 1972 - again in Munich. At the age of 15 years she began an affair with film director Roman Polanski. In 1976, Kinski starred in a photo shoot for French magazine “Vogue”. She made her debut in the film "Wrong Move" (1975). Also she starred in the film a "Certificate of maturity" (1977). In July 1984, Kinski gave birth to a son Alyosha from film producer Ibrahim Mousse. Two months after the birth of a child Kinski and Mousse got married. In 1986 they moved to Switzerland, where the actress gave birth to a daughter, Sonia Leila. In 1992, the actress divorced with her husband and Kinski lived with an American composer Quincy Jones. In 1993, she gave a birth to a daughter, Kenya Julia Miambi Sara.
Where Nastassja Kinski born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nastassja Kinski was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nastassja Kinski was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nastassja Kinski filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nastassja Kinski acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Town & Country - Alex $90M 2001 $3.03M $6.71M
Fathers' Day - Collette Andrews $85M 1997 $8.78M $28.7M
Terminal Velocity - Chris Morrow/Krista Moldova $50M 1994 $16.5M
Revolution - Daisy McConnahay $28M 1985 $185K
One from the Heart - Leila (as Nastassia Kinski) $27M 1982 $900K
One Night Stand - Karen $24M 1997 $979K $2.62M
Cat People - Irena Gallier (as Nastassia Kinski) $18M 1982
Playing by Heart - The Lawyer (uncredited) $14M 1998 $26.7K $3.96M
Savior - Maria Rose (as Nastassia Kinski) $10M 1998 $3.9K $12.9K
The Hotel New Hampshire - Susie the Bear $7.5M 1984 $5.1M
.com for Murder - Sondra Brummel $5M 2002
Your Friends & Neighbors - Cheri $5M 1998 $340K $4.71M
The Intruder - Badge Muller $4.5M 1999
The Magic of Marciano - Katie $4.5M 2000
Cold Heart - Linda Cross $3M 2001
Crystal or Ash, Fire or Wind, as Long as It's Love - Joлlle 1989
Harem - Diane 1985
Paris, Texas - Jane Henderson 1984
Maria's Lovers - Maria Bosic 1984
L'alba - Karin 1990
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Nastassja Kinski salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Leidenschaftliche Blümchen 1978 125,000 German Mark
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tatyana Ali photo Tatyana Ali
January 24, 1979
North Bellmore, Long Island, New York, USA
Ricky Ullman photo Ricky Ullman
January 24, 1986
Eilat, Israel
Kristen Schaal photo Kristen Schaal
January 24, 1978
Longmont, Colorado, USA
Mischa Barton photo Mischa Barton
January 24, 1986
London, England, UK
Callan McAuliffe photo Callan McAuliffe
January 24, 1995
Australia
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page