joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Natalie Desselle
Advertisement
Natalie Desselle info
Born: 12 July, 1967
Also Known As: Natalie Desselle, Natalie Desselle Reid, Natalie Desselle-Reid
Spouse: Leonard Reid (06 April 2003 – present) 3 children
Known for: B*A*P*S , How to Be a Player , Set It Off , Queen Victoria's Wedding (short) , Sweet Hideaway and more.
Watch movies with Natalie Desselle online
Natalie Desselle biography

This block contains the information about Natalie Desselle and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Natalie Desselle Reid is from Alexandria, Louisiana. She graduated from Peabody Magnet High School and attended Grambling State University for 2 1/2 years. The acting bug bit her after a starring role in Grambling's production of "Bubbling Brown Sugar." After several productions as a thespian, she decided to move to Los Angeles and test the waters. Realizing Hollywood was not aware of her "arrival" she became a receptionist, a soul food waitress and lastly a tank mechanic at McDonnell Douglas.
Where Natalie Desselle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Natalie Desselle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Natalie Desselle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Natalie Desselle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Natalie Desselle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Set It Off - Tanika $9M 1996 $11.8M $36M
Sweet Hideaway - Tiffany $350K 2003
Queen Victoria's Wedding (short) - Queen Victoria Brooks 2010
B*A*P*S - Mickey 1997 $2.74M $7.24M
How to Be a Player - Jenny Jackson 1997 $5.74M $14M
Madea's Big Happy Family (video) - Tammy (as Natalie Desselle Reid) 2010
Killing of Wendy - Tamika 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michelle Rodriguez photo Michelle Rodriguez
July 12, 1978
Bexar County, Texas, USA
Steve Howey photo Steve Howey
July 12, 1977
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Bill Cosby photo Bill Cosby
July 12, 1937
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Topher Grace photo Topher Grace
July 12, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Erik Per Sullivan photo Erik Per Sullivan
July 12, 1991
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page