joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Natalie James
Natalie James
Advertisement
Natalie James info
Born: 20 October, 1985
Height: 178 cm
Also Known As: Natalie James, Natalie L. James
Known for: In the Blink of an Eye , Krug (short) , Living the Dream , The A and more.
Natalie James biography

This block contains the information about Natalie James and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Natalie James was born in Long Beach, since her childhood she had a very difficult life, she had to work very hard in order to exist, as she didn't had a father, that is why she and her mother were the people who had to provide the entire family, this way she grew up being very ambitious and selfsufficient. She debut in the cinema in 2004 in the small full length movie "Mrs. Strickland". In 2005 she performed Natasha's role in the movie "Pissed". During her career she played in more then sixteen movies.
Where Natalie James born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Natalie James was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Natalie James was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Natalie James filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Natalie James acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The A-Team - Lynch Secretary (as Natalie L. James) $110M 2010 $25.7M $77.2M
Living the Dream - Trish $1.1M 2006
Krug (short) - Mrs. Strickland 2004
In the Blink of an Eye - Natasha 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Katie Featherston photo Katie Featherston
October 20, 1982
Texas, USA
Alona Tal photo Alona Tal
October 20, 1983
Herzlia, Israel
John Krasinski photo John Krasinski
October 20, 1979
Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Dan Fogler photo Dan Fogler
October 20, 1976
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Viggo Mortensen photo Viggo Mortensen
October 20, 1958
Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page