joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Natalie Jones
Natalie Jones
Advertisement
Natalie Jones info
Born: 15 February, 1982
Birth Name: Natali Jones
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Natalie Jones, Natali Jones
Known for: I Am Legend , Spider, The Anarchist Cookbook , What Happens in Vegas , After Sundown (video) and more.
Watch movies with Natalie Jones online
Movie Year
Fright Flick Fright Flick 2011
Natalie Jones biography

This block contains the information about Natalie Jones and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Natali Jones was born and raised in Dallas, Texas. She found her love in acting her senior year of high school in theater class and it pushed her even more when her teacher would never give her a chance. After graduating, a family friend referred her to an acting conservatory in Dallas called K.D.Studio Acting Conservatory of the Southwest... from there she received an Associates Degree in Dramatic Arts.

Natali has also danced all of her life. One of the styles being salsa.
Where Natalie Jones born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Natalie Jones was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Natalie Jones was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Natalie Jones filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Natalie Jones acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man 3 - Girl at key ceremony (uncredited) $258M 2007 $151M $337M
I Am Legend - Set Production Assistant $150M 2007 $77.2M $256M
What Happens in Vegas - Set Production Assistant $35M 2008 $20.2M $80.3M
The Anarchist Cookbook - Dorm Roomate (uncredited) $2.5M 2002
After Sundown (video) - Molly $2.3M 2006
Living & Dying - Bank Teller (uncredited), Set Production Assistant $2M 2007
Fright Flick - Eye Candy $100K 2011
The Fanglys (video) - Teen in car (as Natali Jones) $75K 2004
Case Study - Zoe $10K 2007
Suburban Girl - Set Production Assistant 2007
The Deadbeat Club - Taylor Nash 2004
Echoes of Innocence - Beth (as Natali Jones) 2005
Quality Time (short) - Second Assistant Director 2008
From the Dark - Second Assistant Director (third unit) 2009
Mad Bad (video) - Assistant Videographer 2007
Hallow's End (video) - Stand-in (Faith) 2003
2:22 - AA Member (as Natali Jones), Production Assistant 2008
Zombie Campout (video) - Kelly 2002
Darkest Days - Archangel Raphael 2005
Walking Distance - Julie (as Natali Jones), Second Assistant Director (as Natali Jones) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Claire Bloom photo Claire Bloom
February 15, 1931
London, England, UK
Greer Grammer photo Greer Grammer
February 15, 1992
Los Angeles, California, USA
Sarah Wynter photo Sarah Wynter
February 15, 1973
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Christopher McDonald photo Christopher McDonald
February 15, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Alex Borstein photo Alex Borstein
February 15, 1971
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page