Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Natalie Portman
Natalie Portman
Natalie Portman info
Born: 9 June, 1981
Birth Name: Natalie Hershlag
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: Nat
Awards: Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 19 wins & 43 nominations
Known for: Star Wars: Episode II , Star Wars: Episode I , Mars Attacks! , Cold Mountain , Star Wars: Episode III and more.
Natalie Portman biography

This block contains the information about Natalie Portman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Natalie Portman is a famous American actress who started the career at the age of 13 years old in a movie directed by Luc Besson, called "Leon", in which she played with the great actor Jean Reno. The little girl with big eyes, was so enjoyed by the viewers that she became one of the most wanted and popular young actresses. After performance in "Leon" she played a small but role in Michael Mann’s masterpiece "Heat". But most of all she is known due to performing the main role in the movie "Black swan".
Where Natalie Portman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Natalie Portman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Natalie Portman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Natalie Portman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Natalie Portman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace - Queen Amidala/Padmй $115M 1999 $64.8M $431M
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones - Padmй $115M 2002 $80M $311M
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith - Padmй $113M 2005 $108M $380M
Cold Mountain - Sara $83M 2003 $14.6M $95.6M
Mars Attacks! - Taffy Dale $70M 1996 $9.38M $37.8M
Heat - Lauren Gustafson $60M 1995 $67.4M
V for Vendetta - Evey $54M 2006 $25.6M $70.5M
The Other Boleyn Girl - Anne Boleyn $35M 2008 $8.2M $26.8M
Closer - Alice $27M 2004 $7.71M $34M
Brothers - Grace Cahill $26M 2009 $9.53M $28.5M
No Strings Attached - Emmaa, Executive Producer $25M 2011 $19.7M $43.4M
Anywhere But Here - Ann August $23M 1999 $5.61M $18.7M
Everyone Says I Love You - Laura Dandridge, Soundtrack (performer: "I'm Thru With Love") $20M 1996 $132K $9.71M
The Darjeeling Limited - Jack's Ex-Girlfriend $17.5M 2007 $135K $11.9M
Where the Heart Is - Novalee Nation $15M 2000 $8.29M $33.8M
New York, I Love You - Rifka, Director (segment "Natalie Portman"), Writer (segment "Natalie Portman") (written by) $14.7M 2009 $381K $1.59M
Black Swan - Nina Sayers $13M 2010 $1.44M $92.5M
Paris, Je T'Aime - Francine (segment "Faubourg Saint-Denis") $13M 2006 $39.2K $4.86M
My Blueberry Nights - Leslie $10M 2007 $74.1K $867K
Hesher - Nicole, Producer $7M 2010
Comments
Camarad @ 24-Aug-2012 20:08 Report a spam

Famous actress Natalie Portman has immense beauty and charm, but I prefer more dating Shanghai women, they are more exotic.

@ 24-Aug-2012 19:11

I love her!

To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adamo Ruggiero photo Adamo Ruggiero
June 9, 1986
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Michael J. Fox photo Michael J. Fox
June 9, 1961
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Mae Whitman photo Mae Whitman
June 9, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Josh Hamilton photo Josh Hamilton
June 9, 1969
New York City, New York, USA
Johnny Depp photo Johnny Depp
June 9, 1963
Owensboro, Kentucky, USA
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page