Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Natascha McElhone
Natascha McElhone
Advertisement
Natascha McElhone info
Born: 14 December, 1969
Birth Name: Natasha Taylor
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Natascha McElhone, Natascha Taylor, Natasha McElhone
Spouse: Dr. Martin Hirigoyen Kelly (19 May 1998 – 20 May 2008) (his death) 3 children
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: Ronin , Solaris , The Devil's Own , FeardotCom , The Truman Show and more.
Watch movies with Natascha McElhone online
Natascha McElhone biography

This block contains the information about Natascha McElhone and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Natasha McElhone was born in the middle of December 1969 on Walton on Teams. She is a famous British actress. At first she intrigued everyone with her appearance on the wide screen with Sir Anthony Hopkins in the movie “To live life with Picasso” which was filmed in 1996. Though the movie wasn’t a very successful one, she got a lot of positive reviews from the critics, for her good performance, and that automatically made her very successful in Hollywood. When she was small her parent’s divorced and little girl together with her mother, step father and brother Damon relocated to Briton, where she entered the administrative school of Saint Marie for little ladies. Though she is performing with the brightest Hollywood stars, such as George Clooney, Brad Pitt and Robert de Niro, she is avoiding too much attention and chooses to play in low budget movies mostly, in such as: “Mrs. Dalloway”, “ Lost Labor of Love”, “City of Ghosts”, “Solaris” and in BBC movie “One more of Boleyn’s”. In February 2006 she joined Diane Rig in West End play “The Honor”, though her greatest role for the last few years was in a TV show “Naughty California” with David Duhovny. In May 2008 while being pregnant she found out some bad news, her husband Martin was found dead in their London house, he died from heart attack. Currently Natascha lived in Fullham with her three sons: Teo, Otis and Rex.
Where Natascha McElhone born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Natascha McElhone was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Natascha McElhone was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Natascha McElhone filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Natascha McElhone acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Devil's Own - Megan Doherty $90M 1997 $18.1M $42.9M
The Truman Show - Lauren/Sylvia $60M 1998 $31.5M $126M
Ronin - Deirdre $55M 1998 $12.7M $41.6M
Solaris - Rheya $47M 2002 $6.75M $15M
FeardotCom - Terry Huston, Dept. of Health $42M 2002 $7.09M $13.2M
Killing Me Softly - Deborah $25M 2002
City of Ghosts - Sophie $17.5M 2002 $30.5K $325K
Surviving Picasso - Franзoise Gilot $16M 1996 $87.1K $2M
Love's Labour's Lost - Rosaline $13M 2000 $24.5K $284K
The Secret of Moonacre - Loveday $12M 2008
Big Nothing - Penelope Wood $8M 2006
Guy X - Sgt. Irene Teal 2005
Mrs Dalloway - Young Clarissa 1997 $90.1K $3.26M
Blessed - Lou 2008
Contaminated Man - Holly Anderson 2000
FeardotCom: Visions of Fear (video documentary short) - Herself, Special Thanks 2003
Thorne: Sleepyhead - Anne Coburn 2010
What Rats Won't Do - Kate Beckenham 1998
Laurel Canyon - Sara 2002 $149K $3.66M
The Kid - Gloria 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tia Texada photo Tia Texada
December 14, 1971
Louisiana, USA
Ted Raimi photo Ted Raimi
December 14, 1965
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Tammy Blanchard photo Tammy Blanchard
December 14, 1976
Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Sophie Monk photo Sophie Monk
December 14, 1979
England, UK
KaDee Strickland photo KaDee Strickland
December 14, 1975
Patterson, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page