trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Natasha Henstridge
Natasha Henstridge
Advertisement
Natasha Henstridge info
Born: 15 August, 1974
Birth Name: Natasha T. Henstridge
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Natasha Henstridge, The Chick from Species
Spouse: Damian Chapa (26 August 1995 – 1996) (divorced)
Awards: 3 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Ghosts of Mars , Maximum Risk , Species , Bounce , The Whole Ten Yards and more.
Watch movies with Natasha Henstridge online
Natasha Henstridge biography

This block contains the information about Natasha Henstridge and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Natasha Henstridge is August 15, 1974. The city, where Natasha was born is Newfoundland (Canada). She grew up in a family of the oilman, who settled his family in a trailer in Fort McMurray, Alberta. The girl grew up beautiful, and smart, and bright. Tall and slender girl (178 cm) was clearly oppressed by her surroundings and it was not surprising that at the age of 14 years Natasha left her home and drop out to try her luck in the career of photo model. Natasha moved to Paris and then to New York. At the age of 15, her picture emblazoned on the cover of French publication “Cosmopolitan”. During the years of participation in the modeling business, she advertised brands such as «Lady Stetson», «Old Spice». At the age of 21, she married actor Damian Chapa, but their marriage did not last even half of the year. At present, she lives in a civil union with another actor - Liam Waite, with whom she has two sons. In 1994, Henstridge won the contract for three films with the company «MGM - UA». Her first film is fiction film "Species" in which she played a prominent villain of the Force, was released in 1995.The film received recognition spectators, and Natasha got the MTV Award for “The best kiss in the movie".
Where Natasha Henstridge born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Natasha Henstridge was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Natasha Henstridge was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Natasha Henstridge filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Natasha Henstridge acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Whole Ten Yards - Cynthia $40M 2004 $6.69M $16.3M
Species - Sil $35M 1995 $60.1M
Bounce - Mimi Prager $35M 2000 $11.4M $36.8M
Ghosts of Mars - Lieutenant Melanie Ballard $28M 2001 $3.8M $8.43M
Maximum Risk - Alex Minetti $25M 1996 $5.61M $14.1M
Deception - Simone Wilkinson $25M 2008 $2.31M $4.6M
The Whole Nine Yards - Cynthia Tudeski $24M 2000 $15.9M $57.3M
Riders - Karen $15M 2002
It Had to Be You - Anna Penn $10M 2000
Bela Donna - Donna $5.5M 1998
Let the Game Begin - Angela $3.5M 2010
Second Skin - Crystal Ball $3.5M 2000
American Bully - Carol Mills $2M 2009
Species III (video) - Eve 2004
Kill You Twice - Actress (unconfirmed) 1998
Standoff - Mary 1998
Adrenalin: Fear the Rush - Delon 1996 $37.5K $37.5K
Dog Park - Lorna 1998 $155K $242K
A Girl, Three Guys, and a Gun - 5 O'Clock Girl 2001
A Better Way to Die - Kelly 2000
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Natasha Henstridge salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Maximum Risk 1996 $2,000,000
Species 1995 $100,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Debra Messing photo Debra Messing
August 15, 1968
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Peter Hermann photo Peter Hermann
August 15, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Mike Connors photo Mike Connors
August 15, 1925
Fresno, California, USA
Jennifer Lawrence photo Jennifer Lawrence
August 15, 1990
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Quinton Aaron photo Quinton Aaron
August 15, 1984
Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page