jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Natasha Lyonne
Natasha Lyonne
Advertisement
Natasha Lyonne info
Born: 4 April, 1979
Height: 1.61 (5' 3½")
Also Known As: Natasha Lyonne, Natasha Leon
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Scary Movie 2 , Blade: Trinity , Kate & Leopold , Robots , American Pie 2 and more.
Natasha Lyonne biography

This block contains the information about Natasha Lyonne and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Natasha Lyonne was born under the name Natasha Bronstein in 1979 in NY. Her parents were Jewish. Her father Aaron was promoting professional box, while her mother Yvette (she was a ballerina in her youth) worked as a consultant in the field of licenses. Natasha started performing on the stage since her childhood. When she was seven she already played in a children TV show called “Pee ewe’s Playhouse”. In the end of eighties her family unexpectedly moved to Israel. And after her parents moved they divorced. The father stayed in Israel, while Natasha with her mother and younger brother Adam came back to NY; there they lived for a long time together. Their conditions of living were producing teasing from their school colleagues. That is why Natasha kept moving from one school to another, as she was dismissed from a few of them. Later she started performing in the cinema again. She played the role of a teenager girl in a movie about Beverly Hills. All of those roles helped her paying for the studied in the University and helped her feeling not that poor at least for a little. She became famous after performing in the movie “American Pie” which was a bestseller movie for a few months. After becoming famous she started having problems with the law, as she kept not paying attention to the laws, and was driving while being under alcohol.
Where Natasha Lyonne born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Natasha Lyonne was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Natasha Lyonne was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Natasha Lyonne filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Natasha Lyonne acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Robots - Loretta Geargrinder (voice) $75M 2005 $36M $128M
Blade: Trinity - Sommerfield $65M 2004 $16.1M $52.4M
Kate & Leopold - Darci $48M 2001 $2.56M $47.1M
Scary Movie 2 - Megan $45M 2001 $20.5M $71.3M
American Pie 2 - Jessica $30M 2001 $45.1M $145M
Everyone Says I Love You - Djuna 'D.J.' Berlin $20M 1996 $132K $9.71M
Detroit Rock City - Christine $15M 1999 $2.01M $4.19M
American Pie - Jessica $11M 1999 $18.7M $102M
Slums of Beverly Hills - Vivian Abromowitz $5M 1998 $126K $5.48M
Party Monster - Brooke $5M 2003 $68.7K $297K
The Grey Zone - Rosa $5M 2001 $24.5K $507K
Madhouse - Alice $3M 2004
Freeway II: Confessions of a Trickbaby - White Girl, Associate Producer $2M 1999
Jelly - Mona Hammel $1.5M 2010
But I'm a Cheerleader - Megan $1.2M 1999 $60.4K $2.2M
Night Club - Mrs Keaton $1M 2011
Heterosexuals - Ellia $300K 2010
Tricks of Love - Sally $125K 2008
The Auteur Theory - Rosemary Olson - Finalist $70K 1999
Running Away with Blackie (short) - Motel Clerk $30K 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nancy McKeon
April 4, 1966
Westbury, New York, USA
Jamie Lynn Spears photo Jamie Lynn Spears
April 4, 1991
McComb, Mississippi, USA
James Roday photo James Roday
April 4, 1976
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Amanda Righetti photo Amanda Righetti
April 4, 1983
St. George, Utah, USA
Robert Downey Jr. photo Robert Downey Jr.
April 4, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page