pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Natassia Malthe
Natassia Malthe
Natassia Malthe info
Born: 19 January, 1974
Birth Name: Linn Natassia Malthe
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Nadi
Also Known As: Natassia Malthe, Lina Teal, Natasha Malthe, Natassia Scarlet Malthe
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: DOA: Dead or Alive , Me, Myself & Irene , Elektra , A Guy Thing , Lake Placid and more.
Watch movies with Natassia Malthe online
Natassia Malthe biography

This block contains the information about Natassia Malthe and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Natassia Malthe was born in Norway. She is a professional model who worked in the cinema and on the television since 1998. On her account there many roles in the movies, such as: “The inappropriate behavior” which was released in 1998, “Lake Placed- Horror Lake” which was released in 1999, “Halloween rises” released in 2002 and many, many others. Between her cinema works we find mostly supporting roles. During the time that she works as an actress, she showed the great professionalism and the ability to perform in each kind of genres. It is interesting to know that she also participated in voicing a video game, which became quite popular not only in America but throughout the entire world. In the horror movie she played the role of a werewolf who was Warek’s lover. It is interesting that for the filming in this show she had to learn how to drive a motorcycle in a very short period of time that she has done very successful. The next movie in which she appeared was released in 2003, which was the second part of a mystique action movie “Blood rain” which was based on a computer game. Currently the actress has decided to rest awhile from her carrier in order to be able to dedicate sometime to her family, as she has recently married.
Where Natassia Malthe born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Natassia Malthe was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Natassia Malthe was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Natassia Malthe filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Natassia Malthe acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Me, Myself & Irene - Actor - Bikini Girl (as Lina Teal) $51M 2000 $24.2M $90.6M
Elektra - Typhoid $43M 2005 $14.8M $24.4M
Lake Placid - Janine $27M 1999 $11M $31.8M
DOA: Dead or Alive - Ayane $21M 2006 $261K $480K
A Guy Thing - Melanie (as Lina Teal) $20M 2003 $8.01M $15.4M
40 Days and 40 Nights - Girl in Bed (as Lina Teal) $17M 2002 $12.2M $37.9M
Halloween: Resurrection - French Maid $15M 2002 $12.3M $30.3M
Disturbing Behavior - Mary Jo Copeland $15M 1998 $7.07M $17.4M
Chaos - Gina Lopez (as Natasha Malthe) $12M 2005
Bloodrayne: The Third Reich - Rayne $10M 2010
BloodRayne: Deliverance (video) - Rayne $10M 2007
Stark Raving Mad - Stacie (as Lina Teal) $5M 2002
Sex and Death 101 - Bambi (#63) $5M 2007 $676 $23.6K
Alone in the Dark II (video) - Turner $4.6M 2008
The Other Side of the Tracks - Lucinda $3M 2008
Bound by Lies (video) - Randi Fuller $2M 2005
La belle dame sans merci (short) - The Lady $100K 2005
K-9: P.I. (video) - Dirty Dancer (as Lina Teal) 2002
Wish You Were Here (short) - Georgie 2005
Skinwalkers - Sonja 2006 $754K $1.02M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paul McCrane photo Paul McCrane
January 19, 1961
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Jodie Sweetin photo Jodie Sweetin
January 19, 1982
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tippi Hedren photo Tippi Hedren
January 19, 1930
New Ulm, Minnesota, USA
Felicity Jones photo Felicity Jones
January 19, 1984
Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK
Logan Lerman photo Logan Lerman
January 19, 1992
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page