Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nate Hartley
Nate Hartley
Advertisement
Nate Hartley info
Born: 17 January, 1992
Birth Name: Nathan Daniel Hartley
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Nate Hartley, Nathan Hartley
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Dirty Girl , The Great Buck Howard , Role Models , Swan Song , Drillbit Taylor and more.
Nate Hartley biography

This block contains the information about Nate Hartley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nate was born to act and perform! He began his career in 1997 at the age of five by performing magic for his family and friends. After several years of success in local venues, he was encouraged, at age 13, to pursue his acting career in Hollywood.

Soon after he moved to Los Angeles, he immediately began acting classes and pursuing a professional acting career.
Where Nate Hartley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nate Hartley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nate Hartley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nate Hartley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nate Hartley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Drillbit Taylor - Wade $40M 2008 $10.3M $32.9M
Role Models - Rule Master $28M 2008 $19.2M $67.3M
Swan Song - Actor 2007
The Great Buck Howard - Teenage Kid (as Nathan Hartley) 2008 $115K $748K
Dirty Girl - Charlie 2010
Movie 43 - Stevie Schraeder 2011
The Space Between - Bobby 2010
Unlicensed (short) - George Johns 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Naveen Andrews photo Naveen Andrews
January 17, 1969
London, England, UK
Denis O'Hare photo Denis O'Hare
January 17, 1962
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Steve Harvey photo Steve Harvey
January 17, 1957
Welch, West Virginia, USA
Zooey Deschanel photo Zooey Deschanel
January 17, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Freddy Rodríguez photo Freddy Rodríguez
January 17, 1975
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page